Richard Talmadge

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 40
Richard Talmadge was a German-born actor, stuntman and film director.

Richard Talmadge was a German-born actor, stuntman and film director.

Birth Name

Sylvester Alphonse Metz

Born

Saturday, 03 December 1892

Died

Sunday, 25 January 1981

Actor Filmography

Casino Royale Keystone Kop 1967
Border Outlaws Wiry 1950
Fortunes of Captain Blood Crew Member 1950
Black Eagle Mort 1948
Detour to Danger Driver Hit with Melon 1946
My Kingdom for a Cook Workman 1943
Hitler's Madman Chauffeur 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Fisherman 1943
Lucky Legs Sam 1942
The Speed Reporter Dick Lawrence 1936
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Casino Royale Keystone Kop 1967
Border Outlaws Wiry 1950
Fortunes of Captain Blood Crew Member 1950
Black Eagle Mort 1948
Detour to Danger Driver Hit with Melon 1946
My Kingdom for a Cook Workman 1943
Hitler's Madman Chauffeur 1943
Redhead from Manhattan Fisherman 1943
Lucky Legs Sam 1942
The Speed Reporter Dick Lawrence 1936
Murder on the Road Larry Evans 1936
Never Too Late Det. Dick Manning 1935
The Live Wire 2nd Mate Dick Nelson / Dick Nelson 1935
Now or Never Norman Gray / Dick Rainey 1935
The Phantom Empire Thunder Rider Captain 1935
The Fighting Pilot Hal Foster 1935
Pirate Treasure Dick Moreland 1934
On Your Guard The Frisco Kid 1933
Speed Madness Bob Stuart 1932
Get That Girl Dick Bartlett 1932
Dancing Dynamite Dick Barton 1931
Yankee Don Dick Carsey 1931
The Cavalier El Caballero / Taki 1928
The Blue Streak Richard Manley 1926
Danger Ahead Bruce Randall 1925
Stepping Lively Dave Allen 1924
On Time Harry Willis 1924
Let's Go Barry Macklin 1923

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙