Richard Venture

IVA Star Rating : 69
Richard Venture was an American actor. He performed in more than eighty films from 1964 to 2001. His television guest-credits include The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd, Fame and Murder, She Wrote. Venture died just 31 days prior to ex-wife actress Olivia Cole, in December 2017 at the age of 94.

Discover

Richard Venture was an American actor. He performed in more than eighty films from 1964 to 2001. His television guest-credits include The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd, Fame and Murder, She Wrote. Venture died just 31 days prior to ex-wife actress Olivia Cole, in December 2017 at the age of 94.

Birth Name

Richard Charles Venturella

Born

Monday, 12 November 1923

Died

Tuesday, 19 December 2017

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙