Richard Whorf

Director · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 51
Richard Whorf was an American actor, author, director, and designer.

Richard Whorf was an American actor, author, director, and designer.

Birth Name

Richard Baker Whorf

Born

Monday, 04 June 1906

Died

Wednesday, 14 December 1966

Actor Filmography

Tate Doc Eenos Ealy 1960
The Rifleman Jeremiah Crowley 1958
Four Star Playhouse Poet 1952
Showtime, U.S.A. Himself 1950
Chain Lightning Carl Troxell 1950
Strange Confession Lt. Varenne 1944
Christmas Holiday Simon Fenimore 1944
The Cross of Lorraine François 1943
Assignment in Brittany Jean Kerenor 1943
Keeper of the Flame Clive Kerndon 1943
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tate Doc Eenos Ealy 1960
The Rifleman Jeremiah Crowley 1958
Four Star Playhouse Poet 1952
Showtime, U.S.A. Himself 1950
Chain Lightning Carl Troxell 1950
Strange Confession Lt. Varenne 1944
Christmas Holiday Simon Fenimore 1944
The Cross of Lorraine François 1943
Assignment in Brittany Jean Kerenor 1943
Keeper of the Flame Clive Kerndon 1943
Yankee Doodle Dandy Sam Harris 1942
Juke Girl Danny Frazier 1942
Breakdowns of 1942 Himself (uncredited) 1942
Blues In The Night Jigger Pine 1941
Midnight Arthur Weldon 1934

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1964 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Nominated
1963 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Comedy Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙