Richie Jen

Actor · Director · Writer
55
Richie Jen Hsien-chi is a Taiwanese singer and actor. He graduated from the Chinese Culture University's physical education department.

Richie Jen Hsien-chi is a Taiwanese singer and actor. He graduated from the Chinese Culture University's physical education department.

Birth Name

Hsien-Chi Jen

Born

Thursday, 23 June 1966

Actor Filmography

Fagara Choi Ho-shan 2019
Bodies at Rest Santa 2019
Trivisa Yip Kwok-foon (as Richie Ren) 2016
All You Need Is Love Wu Si-shan 2015
First of May Lin Ke-Ming 2015
The Wonderful Wedding 2015
Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow? Wei-chung 2013
Scheme with Me Qian Mian Gui Lian (as Richie Ren) 2012
The Allure of Tears Ding Dake 2011
Legendary Amazons Yang Zongbao (as Richie Ren) 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fagara Choi Ho-shan 2019
Bodies at Rest Santa 2019
Trivisa Yip Kwok-foon (as Richie Ren) 2016
All You Need Is Love Wu Si-shan 2015
First of May Lin Ke-Ming 2015
The Wonderful Wedding 2015
Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow? Wei-chung 2013
Scheme with Me Qian Mian Gui Lian (as Richie Ren) 2012
The Allure of Tears Ding Dake 2011
Legendary Amazons Yang Zongbao (as Richie Ren) 2011
Life Without Principle Inspector Cheung (as Richie Ren) 2011
Mayday 3DNA (as Richie Ren) 2011
Punished Chor (as Richie Ren) 2011
Johnnie Got His Gun! (Himself) (as Richie Ren) 2010
Adventure of the King Emperor Zhu Zhengde (as Richie Ren) 2010
Tang Bohu dian Qiuxiang 2 zhi Si Da Caizi Xu Chang Rong 2010
Fire of Conscience Inspector Kee (as Richie Ren) 2010
Accident Chan Fong-chow (as Richie Ren) 2009
The Sniper Hartman (Fang Keming) (as Richie Ren) 2009
Lady Cop & Papa Crook Gogo 2008
Storm Rider Clash of the Evils Wind 2008
Happy Birthday Himself 2007
Contract Lover Huo Qifa / Fok Kai Fat 2007
Exiled Sergeant Chen 2006
Seoul Raiders Owen Lee 2005
Breaking News Yuen 2004
Life Express Dr Kao Chi-Yuen 2004
20:30:40 Wang (The Tennis Instructor) (as Richie Ren) 2004
Elixir of Love Kai 2004
Silver Hawk Rich Man 2004
Chuet chung ho nam yun Moses Tang 2003
Marry A Rich Man Christmas Yan (as Richie Ren) 2002
Summer Holiday Mo Mo Cha 2000
Fly Me to Polaris Cheuk 1999
A Beautiful New World Xiao Bai 1999
Gorgeous Long-Yi (as Richie Ren) 1999

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙