Rick Gomez

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Richard Harper "Rick" Gomez is an American actor and voice actor. He is known for portraying Radio Technician 4th Grade George Luz in the HBO television miniseries Band of Brothers, and as "Endless Mike" Hellstrom in the Nickelodeon TV series The Adventures of Pete and Pete. He is the older brother of actor Joshua Gomez.

Richard Harper "Rick" Gomez is an American actor and voice actor. He is known for portraying Radio Technician 4th Grade George Luz in the HBO television miniseries Band of Brothers, and as "Endless Mike" Hellstrom in the Nickelodeon TV series The Adventures of Pete and Pete. He is the older brother of actor Joshua Gomez.

Birth Name

Richard Harper Gomez

Born

Thursday, 01 June 1972

Actor Filmography

Blood & Treasure Chappie 2019
The Crossing Nestor Rosario, Nestor 2018
APB Robert Ruiz 2016
Kings of Con Josh 2016
Kings of Conversation Himself 2016
The Week Dick Romans 2015
Reckless Russ Waterman 2014
The Adventures of Pete & Pete 20th Anniversary Reunion 2013
Stand Up Guys Priest 2012
The Apparition Mike 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Blood & Treasure Chappie 2019
The Crossing Nestor Rosario, Nestor 2018
APB Robert Ruiz 2016
Kings of Con Josh 2016
Kings of Conversation Himself 2016
The Week Dick Romans 2015
Reckless Russ Waterman 2014
The Adventures of Pete & Pete 20th Anniversary Reunion 2013
Stand Up Guys Priest 2012
The Apparition Mike 2012
The Millionaire Tour Sammy 2012
Thor: Tales of Asgard Loki (voice) 2011
Leave Henry 2011
AppleBox Robin 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Hugo Castillo 2010
Love Ranch Tom Macy 2010
The Good Guys Tim McMurphy 2010
Justified ADA David Vasquez, AUSA David Vasquez 2010
Stolen Officer JJ 2009
Cupid Felix 2009
The Life & Times of Tim (voice), Fireman, Priest, The Priest 2008
Another Cinderella Story Bacne Spot Announcer 2008
Slacker Cats (voice) (as Rick Gomez) 2007
Burn Notice William Resnick 2007
Transformers Sheriff 2007
What About Brian Dave Greco 2006
Tekkonkinkreet Kimura (voice) 2006
Magnificent Desolation: Walking On The Moon 3D Alpha Station Commander (voice) 2005
My Gym Partner's a Monkey Windsor / Slips, Windsor Gorilla / Slips Python, Slips / Windsor, Slips, Slips / Windsor / Llama Kid / Adam #2 / Arc Tick, (voice), Windsor, Slips / Windsor / Daniel Calamari / James Ant, Slips / Windsor / Frankie Lion, Slips / Windsor / James Ant / Capt Capybara, Slips / Windsor / James Ant / Johnny Grizzly, Slips / Windsor / James Ant / Teddy Truman, Slips / Windsor / Johnny Grizzly / James Ant, Slips / Windsor / Judge 2005
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Zack (voice) 2005
Sin City Klump 2005
Detective Det. Rodriguez 2005
Ray Tom Dowd 2004
The Chronicles of Riddick: Dark Fury Lead Merc (voice) 2004
Helter Skelter Milio 2004
Gary the Rat Bud (voice), Bud, (voice) 2003
11:14 Kevin 2003
The Animatrix Pilot (segment "Final Flight of the Osiris") (voice) 2003
Final Flight of the Osiris Pilot 2003
Boomtown Detective Daniel Ramos 2002
In-Laws Ricky 2002
Band of Brothers George Luz 2001
The Making of 'Band of Brothers' Himself 2001
Blue Shark Hash David 2000
Mary and Rhoda Video Editor 2000
Shark in a Bottle Punk #2 1999
Three to Tango Rick 1999
Enough Already Kevin 1998
Hitz Robert Moore 1997
KaBlam! (segment "Sniz & Fondue") (voice) (as R.H. Gomez), (segment "Sniz & Fondue") (voice), (segment "Sniz and Fondue") (voice) (as R.H. Gomez), (segment 'Sniz & Fondue') (voice) (as R.H. Gomez), (voice) (as R.H. Gomez), Sniz (segment "Sniz & Fondue") (voice) (as R.H. Gomez), Sniz (voice) (as R.H. Gomez) 1996
Mercy Peter 1995
The Eddie Files Lonnie 1995
Clerks. Todd 1995
Burnzy's Last Call Punk 1995
The Adventures of Pete & Pete Endless Mike Hellstrom, Endless Mike, Mike Hellstrom 1992
Law & Order Ticket Taker 1990
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Thug 1990

Producer Filmography

The Week 2015
Leave 2011
AppleBox 2011
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙