Rick McCallum

Producer · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 69
Richard McCallum is a German-born American film producer. He is mostly known for his work on The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles as well as the Star Wars Trilogy: Special Edition and prequel trilogy. He is best known for his frequent collaborations with American producer George Lucas, though he was also a long-time producer for British television playwright Dennis Potter.

Richard McCallum is a German-born American film producer. He is mostly known for his work on The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles as well as the Star Wars Trilogy: Special Edition and prequel trilogy. He is best known for his frequent collaborations with American producer George Lucas, though he was also a long-time producer for British television playwright Dennis Potter.

Birth Name

Richard Durant McCallum

Born

Tuesday, 22 August 1950

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

Emperor 2022
The Defeated 2020
In Love and War 2018
Britannia 2017
A United Kingdom 2016
Crossing Lines 2013
Red Tails 2012
Borgia 2011
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 2005
Treasure of the Hidden Planet 2004
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones 2002
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Winds of Change 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: The Perils of Cupid 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Passion for Life 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Espionage Escapades 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Love's Sweet Song 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Journey of Radiance 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: My First Adventure 2000
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Demons of Deception 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Oganga, the Giver and Taker of Life 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Masks of Evil 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Adventures in the Secret Service 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Tales of Innocence 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Trenches of Hell 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: The Phantom Train of Doom 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Spring Break Adventure 1999
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Daredevils of the Desert 1999
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 1999
Tales from the Endor Woods 1997
The Pirates and the Prince 1997
The Haunted Village 1997
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Travels with Father 1996
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Attack of the Hawkmen 1995
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Treasure of the Peacock's Eye 1995
Radioland Murders 1994
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies 1994
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles 1992
Blackeyes 1989
Strapless 1989
Tidy Endings 1988
Track 29 1988
The Singing Detective 1986
Castaway 1986
Link 1986
Dreamchild 1985
Screen Two 1985
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi 1983
I Ought to Be in Pictures 1982
Pennies from Heaven 1981
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 1980
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙