Rick Roberts

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Richard Charles "Rick" Roberts is a Canadian actor. He is known for his work in various film and television.

Richard Charles "Rick" Roberts is a Canadian actor. He is known for his work in various film and television.

Birth Name

Richard Charles Roberts

Born

Saturday, 13 November 1965

Actor Filmography

Fortunate Son Ted Howard 2020
Nurses Edward Miller 2020
Coroner Gerald Henry Jones 2019
Frankie Drake Mysteries Keith Campbell 2017
Miss Sloane Senator Mandel 2016
Designated Survivor General 2016
Zoom Plastic Surgeon / Plastic Surgery Doctor 2015
This Life Matthew Lawson, Matthew Lawson (credit only) 2015
Between 2015
Killer Crush Dr. Lucas Emery 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Fortunate Son Ted Howard 2020
Nurses Edward Miller 2020
Coroner Gerald Henry Jones 2019
Frankie Drake Mysteries Keith Campbell 2017
Miss Sloane Senator Mandel 2016
Designated Survivor General 2016
Zoom Plastic Surgeon / Plastic Surgery Doctor 2015
This Life Matthew Lawson, Matthew Lawson (credit only) 2015
Between 2015
Killer Crush Dr. Lucas Emery 2015
The Book of Negroes General Washington 2015
Sensitive Skin David 2014
Pete's Christmas Ronald Kidder / Kenny 2013
Played 2013
Relax, I'm From The Future Percy Sullivan 2013
King & Maxwell Peter Bunting 2013
Jack Jack Layton 2013
Cracked Garrett Burke 2013
Still Mine John 2012
Foxfire: Confessions of a Girl Gang Mr. Kellogg 2012
Copper Winfred Haverford 2012
Perception Philip Klane 2012
Saving Hope Dr. Druckerberg 2012
The Riverbank Matt Costin 2012
Wrath of Grapes: The Don Cherry Story II 2012
Sunshine Sketches of a Little Town Peter Leacock 2012
Salem Falls Amos Duncan 2011
Against the Wall 2011
Suits Tom 2011
The Town Christmas Forgot Charles Benson 2010
The Night Before The Night Before Christmas Wayne Fox 2010
Covert Affairs Deputy DCI Joseph Nichols 2010
Haven Thornton Aarons 2010
Rookie Blue Trevor Bennett 2010
When Love Is Not Enough: The Lois Wilson Story Frank Shaw 2010
Republic of Doyle Mayor William Cadigan Clarke, William Cadigan Clarke 2010
Cra$h & Burn Jay Pound 2009
Alaska State Troopers Himself - Sgt., Alaska State Troopers 2009
The Dating Guy Kristof (voice) 2009
The Ron James Show 2009
The Listener Grant Bogle 2009
Pontypool Ken Loney (voice) 2009
ZOS: Zone of Separation Major Gavin Hart 2009
Passage John Rae 2008
Phantom Punch Father Alios 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Dr. Gilbert Birkins 2008
The Note Truman 2007
Matters of Life & Dating 2007
Heartland Robert Worth 2007
The Company William Colby 2007
Jonestown: Paradise Lost Jim Jones 2007
Little Mosque on the Prairie Steve 2007
We Are Marshall News Reporter 2006
Man Of The Year Hemmings 2006
Angela's Eyes Gene Taylor, Gene 2006
Night Of Terror Sean Dunne 2006
At the Hotel Nervous Affair Man 2006
Haunting Sarah Edgar Lewis 2005
Life with Derek Dennis MacDonald 2005
Carl² Barney Crashman (voice) 2005
Descent Dr. Palmer Drake 2005
Surface Pentagon Office Worker 2005
More Sex & the Single Mom Steve 2005
The Hour Himself 2005
Plague City: SARS in Toronto Dr. Jeremy Neville 2005
Kevin Hill D. A. Miller 2004
This Is Wonderland Cameron Tiernay 2004
One Tree Hill Spectator, Police Officer, Wedding Guest, Prison Guard / Police Officer 2003
Student Seduction Drew Dawson 2003
Fallen Angel Charles Wentworth jeune 2003
Bury the Lead Ian Bannerman 2002
Puppets Who Kill Telethon Host 2002
An American in Canada Jake Crewe 2002
A Town Without Christmas David Reynolds 2001
Degrassi: The Next Generation Next Teen Star Judge 2001
And Never Let Her Go Daniel Chapman 2001
The Associates David Clayton 2001
As Time Runs Out Alex Redman 1999
Providence Dr. Hopper 1999
L.A. Doctors Dr. Evan Newman 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Brooks 1997
Time to Say Goodbye? Chip Klooster 1997
F/X: The Series Matt Cherico 1996
The Haunting of Lisa FBI Technician 1996
Traders Donald D'Arby 1996
Moonshine Highway Travis Saunders 1996
The Man in the Attic Reporter 1995
The Outer Limits Andrew McLaren 1995
The Great Defender Computer Report 1995
Side Effects Alan 1994
J.F.K.: Reckless Youth Jimmy Rousmaniere 1993
Love & Human Remains Robert 1993
Beyond Reality Kevin 1991
Street Legal Tony Grafton 1987
CBS News Sunday Morning Autograph seeker 1979
Harbor Command 1957
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙