Rick Rossovich

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Rick Rossovich is an American actor best known as Ron "Slider" Kerner in the 1986 film Top Gun.

Rick Rossovich is an American actor best known as Ron "Slider" Kerner in the 1986 film Top Gun.

Birth Name

Frederic Enrico Rossovich

Born

Wednesday, 28 August 1957

Actor Filmography

Sandbar Ronnie McCubbing 2012
House Hunters International Himself 2006
Danger Zone: The Making of 'Top Gun' Himself 2004
Artworks Bret Rogers 2003
Falling Like This Himself 2001
Miracle in Lane 2 Myron Yoder 2000
Chicken Soup for the Soul Don Yaeger 1999
Killer Deal Sgt. James 'Jimmy' Quinn 1999
VH-1 Behind the Movie Himself 1999
Mike Hammer, Private Eye Henry Spencer 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Sandbar Ronnie McCubbing 2012
House Hunters International Himself 2006
Danger Zone: The Making of 'Top Gun' Himself 2004
Artworks Bret Rogers 2003
Falling Like This Himself 2001
Miracle in Lane 2 Myron Yoder 2000
Chicken Soup for the Soul Don Yaeger 1999
Killer Deal Sgt. James 'Jimmy' Quinn 1999
VH-1 Behind the Movie Himself 1999
Mike Hammer, Private Eye Henry Spencer 1997
Black Scorpion II: Aftershock Construction Foreman 1997
Truth Or Consequences, N.M. Robert Boylan 1997
Legend Of The Lost Tomb Dr. Eric Leonhardt 1997
Pacific Blue Anthony Palermo 1996
Cover Me Sgt. Bobby Colter 1995
Black Scorpion Walker 1995
Touched by an Angel Marshall 1994
ER Dr. John 'Tag' Taglieri 1994
Due South Mark Smithbauer 1994
Future Shock Frat Boy 1994
New Crime City Anthony Ricks 1994
Tropical Heat Gravis 1993
Mad About You Sherman Williams 1992
The Gambler Returns: The Luck Of The Draw Ethan Cassidy 1991
Sons and Daughters Spud Lincoln 1991
Navy Seals Leary 1990
Tales from the Crypt Hans / Younger Carlton Webster 1989
Paint It Black Jonathan Dunbar 1989
Spellbinder Derek Clayton 1988
14 Going on 30 Roy 'Jackjaw' Kelton 1988
Roxanne Chris 1987
The Morning After Detective 1986
Let's Get Harry Kurt 1986
Top Gun Slider 1986
Warning Sign Bob 1985
MacGruder and Loud Officer Geller 1985
The Terminator Matt Buchanan 1984
Single Bars, Single Women Dolph 1984
Murder, She Wrote Steve Gantry 1984
Streets Of Fire Officer Cooley 1984
Losin' It Marine 1983
Deadly Lessons Craig 1983
The Lords of Discipline Dante `Pig` Pignetti 1983
B.J. and the Bear Football Player 1978
Eight Is Enough Fred 1977
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙