Rick Rubin

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Frederick Jay Rubin

Born

Sunday, 10 March 1963

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Tom Petty Somewhere You Feel Free Self 2021
Truth to Power Self 2021
The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame 2020 Inductions Self 2020
Beastie Boys Story Self 2020
LA Originals Self 2020
The '80s Greatest (archive footage) 2018
The 2000s Himself - Record Producer (archive footage) 2018
My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman Self 2018
May It Last: A Portrait of the Avett Brothers Himself 2017
Soundbreaking: Stories from the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music Himself 2016
Johnny Cash: American Rebel Himself 2015
808 Himself 2015
Sonic Highways Himself 2014
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Himself - Producer 2013
Sound City Himself 2013
One Track Heart: The Story Of Krishna Das Himself 2012
Revolutions 2011
This Is Jim Jones Himself 2009
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers: Runnin' Down a Dream Himself 2007
Shut Up & Sing himself 2006
The Work of Director Mark Romanek Himself - Interviewee 2005
Fade To Black Himself 2004
End of the Century Himself, producer 2003
American Rap Stars Himself 2002
VH1 Presents the 80's Himself 2001
Pure Cult: The Videosingles 2001
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
Behind the Music Himself 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Rock & Roll Himself 1995
WWE Raw Himself - Audience Member 1993
Red Hot Chili Peppers: Funky Monks Himself 1991
Men Don't Leave Craig 1990
Tougher Than Leather Vic Ferrante 1988
Krush Groove Rick 1985

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Shangri-La 2019
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙