Rikako Aikawa

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Rikako Aikawa is a Japanese actress and voice actress affiliated with Atomic Monkey. She was born in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan. She was originally a child actress. Her real name after she married Mitsuo Iwata, a Japanese voice actor, is Nahomi Iwata .

Rikako Aikawa is a Japanese actress and voice actress affiliated with Atomic Monkey. She was born in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan. She was originally a child actress. Her real name after she married Mitsuo Iwata, a Japanese voice actor, is Nahomi Iwata .

Birth Name

Nahomi Kawazoe

Born

Saturday, 07 October 1967

Actress Filmography

The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Saiki Kurumi (voice) 2019
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Zenigame / Koduck / Rokon (voice) 2019
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Caterpie (voice) 2017
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Saiki Kurumi (voice) 2016
Girls und Panzer Hisako Reizei (voice) 2012
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi o yobu ougon no supai daisakusen Lemon 2011
My Ordinary Life Narration 2011
Paprika Kakimoto Nobue (voice) 2006
D.Gray-man Spider Akuma (voice) 2006
Gintama Rosanko Kitaoji (voice) 2006
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Saiki Kurumi (voice) 2019
Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back - Evolution Zenigame / Koduck / Rokon (voice) 2019
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Caterpie (voice) 2017
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Saiki Kurumi (voice) 2016
Girls und Panzer Hisako Reizei (voice) 2012
Kureyon Shinchan: Arashi o yobu ougon no supai daisakusen Lemon 2011
My Ordinary Life Narration 2011
Paprika Kakimoto Nobue (voice) 2006
D.Gray-man Spider Akuma (voice) 2006
Gintama Rosanko Kitaoji (voice) 2006
Pokémon Heroes Butterfree (voice) 2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street Noboru Emori 2002
A Tree of Palme Barron 2002
Pikachu's PikaBoo Koduck / Yanyamma (voice) 2001
Metropolis Fifi (voice) 2001
Pikachu & Pichu Koduck / Rokon (voice) 2000
Steel Angel Kurumi Kyanwan 1999
Pokemon: Pikachu's Rescue Adventure Koduck (voice) 1999
Pokemon The Movie 2000 Lapras (voice) 1999
Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back Golduck 1998
Pokémon Zenigame (voice), Koduck (voice), Popplio (voice), Lapras (voice), Butterfree (voice), Rokon (voice), Victreebel (voice), Wakasyamo (voice), Bull (voice), Krabby (voice), Happy (voice), Jun (voice), Kingler (voice), Koduck / Victreebel / Utsubot (voice), Kongpang (voice), Lapras / Laplace / Zenigame / Koduck / Butterfree (voice), Lapras / Victreebel (voice), Mason (voice), Butterfree / Caterpie / Paras (voice), Butterfree / Krabby (voice), Cameron's Lucario (voice), Cameron's Lucario (voice: japanese version), Casey (voice), Caterpie (voice) / Lapras, Caterpie (voice) / Victreebel / Lapras, Caterpie (voice), Caterpie / Butterfree (voice), Charla / Lisa (voice), Gothita (voice: Japanese version), Lana's Popplio (voice), Laplace (voice), Tamao (voice), Tangela (voice), Zenigame / Krabby (voice), Zenigame / Victreebel (voice), (voice) (credit only), (voice) 1997
Princess Minerva K2 1995
Kamen Rider World Berry (voice) 1994
Kamen Rider J Berry (voice) 1994
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙