Riley Smith

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Riley Smith is an American actor. He is known for his roles on television, such as recurring roles in the series 24, Joan of Arcadia, 90210, True Blood and The Messengers, and starring roles on the television series Drive and Frequency.

Riley Smith is an American actor. He is known for his roles on television, such as recurring roles in the series 24, Joan of Arcadia, 90210, True Blood and The Messengers, and starring roles on the television series Drive and Frequency.

Birth Name

Riley Bryant Smith

Born

Wednesday, 12 April 1978

Actor Filmography

Nancy Drew Ryan Hudson 2019
Proven Innocent Levi Scott, Levi Scott (credit only) 2019
Life Sentence Dr. Will Grant 2018
Frequency Frank Sullivan 2016
Interior Night Eddie Banks 2016
Bleed Eric 2016
The Messengers Mark Plowman 2015
Unlikely Likable Tim 2015
CSI: Cyber Keith Walker 2015
10,000 Days Sam Beck 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nancy Drew Ryan Hudson 2019
Proven Innocent Levi Scott, Levi Scott (credit only) 2019
Life Sentence Dr. Will Grant 2018
Frequency Frank Sullivan 2016
Interior Night Eddie Banks 2016
Bleed Eric 2016
The Messengers Mark Plowman 2015
Unlikely Likable Tim 2015
CSI: Cyber Keith Walker 2015
10,000 Days Sam Beck 2014
Deliverance Creek Toby 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Self - Guest 2014
Dragon Nest: Warriors' Dawn Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Shirin In Love William 2014
True Detective Steve Mercer 2014
Christmas in Conway Tommy Harris 2013
Hollywood Today Himself 2013
Gallowwalkers Fabulos 2012
Beauty and the Beast The Bombmaker 2012
Nashville Markus Keen 2012
Home & Family Self - Musical Guest, Self 2012
Tweet Out Himself 2012
The Playboy Club Wade 2011
Universal Squadrons Lance 2011
The Glades Greg Wheeler 2010
Leverage Sophie's Dr. Abernathy 2008
True Blood Keith 2008
90210 Riley Wallace 2008
Make It Happen Russ 2008
Women's Murder Club Jamie Galvan 2007
Graduation Chauncey Boyd 2007
Drive Rob Laird, Rob Laird (credit only) 2007
White Air Alex Crow 2007
Weapons Jason 2007
Ghost Whisperer Sean Flannery 2005
Criminal Minds Ryan Phillips 2005
The Closer Trey Gavin 2005
Barely Legal Jake 2005
Spring Break Shark Attack Shane Jones 2005
Hawaii Sheldon 2004
Summerland Tanner 2004
New York Minute Jim, The Bike Messenger 2004
The Plight of Clownana Riley 2004
Radio Johnny 2003
Joan of Arcadia Andy Baker 2003
Peacemakers Eric Soper 2003
Birds of Prey 18 Year Old 'Guy' 2002
CSI: Miami Jack 2002
Full Ride Matt Sabo 2002
Eight Legged Freaks Randy 2002
Not Another Teen Movie Les 2001
24 Kyle Singer 2001
Raising Dad Jared Ashby 2001
McLeod's Daughters Young Boy #1 2001
All About Us Jeremy 2001
Motocrossed Dean Talon 2001
Boston Public Mark 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Jordan Rockwell 2000
Bring It On Guy Cheerleader 2000
Voodoo Academy Christopher Sawyer 2000
Gideon's Crossing Derek Fitzhugh 2000
Wild Grizzly Josh Harding 2000
Lovers Lane Michael Lamson 1999
Freaks and Geeks Todd Schellinger 1999
Once and Again Pace 1999
Teenage Alien Avengers Chad 1999
One World Riley 1998
7th Heaven Tyler 1996
Hang Time Dave Carter 1995
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙