Rob Estes

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 58
Robert Estes is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Harry Wilson on the teen drama series 90210, as Sgt. Chris Lorenzo on the crime drama series Silk Stalkings, and as Kyle McBride on the primetime soap opera Melrose Place.

Robert Estes is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Harry Wilson on the teen drama series 90210, as Sgt. Chris Lorenzo on the crime drama series Silk Stalkings, and as Kyle McBride on the primetime soap opera Melrose Place.

Birth Name

Robert Alan Estes

Born

Monday, 22 July 1963

Actor Filmography

After We Collided Ken Scott 2020
I'll Be Watching Detective Mark Paine 2018
Daytime Divas Vance Gordon 2017
Famous in Love Steve 2017
CSI: Cyber Julian Perkins 2015
Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas Jordan Marley 2014
The Night Shift Colonel Parnell 2014
Major Crimes Clark Farman 2012
Hello Herman Chet Clarkson 2012
Necessary Roughness Rob Maroney 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

After We Collided Ken Scott 2020
I'll Be Watching Detective Mark Paine 2018
Daytime Divas Vance Gordon 2017
Famous in Love Steve 2017
CSI: Cyber Julian Perkins 2015
Signed, Sealed, Delivered for Christmas Jordan Marley 2014
The Night Shift Colonel Parnell 2014
Major Crimes Clark Farman 2012
Hello Herman Chet Clarkson 2012
Necessary Roughness Rob Maroney 2011
The Edge of the Garden Brian Connor 2011
Castle Julian Bruckner 2009
90210 Harry Wilson, Harry Wilson (credit only) 2008
Women's Murder Club Tom Hogan 2007
How To Go Out On A Date In Queens Artie 2006
Psych Jordon Beaumont 2006
The Evidence Sean Cole 2006
I Do, They Don't Jim Barber 2005
CSI: Miami Nick Townsend 2002
The Twilight Zone Scott Turner 2002
Counterstrike ATF Special Agent Thomas Kellogg 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Tod Spanna 2000
Gilmore Girls Jimmy 2000
The Man Who Used to Be Me Sam (younger) 2000
Nostradamus Michael Nostrand 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Dan Hoffman 1999
Providence John Hemming 1999
Terror In The Mall Glen Savoy 1998
Close to Danger Adam 1997
A Loss of Innocence Erik Eriksen 1996
Suddenly Susan Oliver Browne 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Sweet Temptation Billy Stone 1996
Extra with Billy Bush Self - Special Correspondent, Self - Guest Co-Host 1994
Melrose Place Kyle McBride, Sam Towler 1992
Aces: Iron Eagle III Doyle 1992
Silk Stalkings Sgt. Chris Lorenzo 1991
Zorro Monty Moran 1990
Checkered Flag Mike Reardon 1990
Phantom of the Mall: Eric's Revenge Peter Baldwin 1989
The Young Riders Curly 1989
Heartland Brian 1989
Trapper County War Cassidy 1989
Uninvited Corey 1988
Perfect People Monty (as Robert Estes) 1988
Student Exchange Beach 1987
21 Jump Street Darryl 1987
My Sister Sam Jake 1986
Simon & Simon John Channing 1981
CBS Schoolbreak Special Billy 1984

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙