Rob Renzetti

Director · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Robert John "Rob" Renzetti is an American animator and director. Renzetti is known for creating My Life as a Teenage Robot and the Oh Yeah! Cartoons series Mina and the Count for Nickelodeon, directing Dexter's Laboratory, The Powerpuff Girls and Samurai Jack for Cartoon Network and serving as the story editor for the first two seasons of My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic. read more

Robert John "Rob" Renzetti is an American animator and director. Renzetti is known for creating My Life as a Teenage Robot and the Oh Yeah! Cartoons series Mina and the Count for Nickelodeon, directing Dexter's Laboratory, The Powerpuff Girls and Samurai Jack for Cartoon Network and serving as the story editor for the first two seasons of My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic. He was also the supervising producer on the Disney Channel animated television series Gravity Falls and is currently an executive producer on Big City Greens.

Birth Name

Robert John Renzetti

Born

Tuesday, 12 September 1967

Actor Filmography

2010EmmyOutstanding Short-Format Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙