Robert Hyatt

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Robert James Hyatt

Born

Friday, 29 December 1939

Died

Thursday, 27 September 2007

Actor Filmography

Combat! American Medic, Gray 1962
Dennis the Menace 2nd Brother 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Wally 1959
The Californians Fritz 1957
Wagon Train Jeff Hale (as Bobby Hyatt) 1957
Bachelor Father Blandon's Nephew Jonathan, Ernest 1957
The Careless Years Biff Vernon (as Bobby Hyatt) 1957
Leave It to Beaver Frank 1957
Matinee Theatre (as Bobby Hyatt) 1955
Cheyenne Joel Weeks 1955
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Combat! American Medic, Gray 1962
Dennis the Menace 2nd Brother 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Wally 1959
The Californians Fritz 1957
Wagon Train Jeff Hale (as Bobby Hyatt) 1957
Bachelor Father Blandon's Nephew Jonathan, Ernest 1957
The Careless Years Biff Vernon (as Bobby Hyatt) 1957
Leave It to Beaver Frank 1957
Matinee Theatre (as Bobby Hyatt) 1955
Cheyenne Joel Weeks 1955
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn Tom Sawyer (as Bobby Hyatt) 1955
Climax! Tom Sawyer (as Bobby Hyatt) 1954
Father Knows Best Earl, Freddie 1954
Gypsy Colt Phil Gerald (as Bobby Hyatt) 1954
The Pepsi-Cola Playhouse 1953
The Pride of the Family Junior Morrison, Junior Morrison (as Bobby Hyatt) 1953
Small Town Girl Dennis Kimbell (as Bobby Hyatt) 1953
You Are There The Boy 1953
Toughest Man in Arizona Davey Billings (as Bobby Hyatt) 1952
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Cavalcade of America (as Bobby Hyatt) 1952
Carbine Williams David Williams (as Bobby Hyatt) 1952
The Roy Rogers Show Donnie MacGuiness, Larry Trumball 1951
It's a Big Country: An American Anthology Joey Esposito (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
Schlitz Playhouse Tommy Mack (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
Gruen Guild Theater (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
Tomorrow Is Another Day Johnny Dawson (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
The Adventures of Kit Carson Don Williams 1951
The Basketball Fix Mickey Long (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
He Ran All The Way Tommy Dobbs (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
When I Grow Up Binks (as Bobby Hyatt) 1951
Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok Jamie, Little Joe, Ted Jenkins, Tommy Latham 1951
Everybody's Dancin' Donald Martin as a Boy (as Bobby Hyatt) 1950
The Christmas Carol Tiny Tim 1949
The Dark Past Bobby Collins (as Bobby Hyatt) 1948
The Babe Ruth Story 1948
Mr. Peabody and the Mermaid Boy (as Bobby Hyatt) 1948
High Wall Richard Kenet (as Bobby Hyatt) 1947
Miracle On 34th Street Thomas Mara Jr. 1947
Stagecoach to Denver Dickie Barnes (as Bobby Hyatt) 1946

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙