Robert Le Vigan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 41

Birth Name

Robert Charles Alexandre Coquillaud

Born

Sunday, 07 January 1900

Died

Thursday, 12 October 1972

Actor Filmography

Ne le criez pas sur les toits 1943
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Tonkin 1943
Immortal France L'oncle Michel Froment 1943
Le mariage de Chiffon Maître Blondin - l'huissier / L'huissier 1942
Who Killed Santa Claus? Léon Villard - le maître d'école / Leon Villard 1941
Four Flights to Love Édouard Bordenave / Edouard Bordenave 1939
Le dernier tournant Le cousin maître-chanteur 1939
The World Will Shake 1939
Ernest the Rebel Le gouverneur-président de Mariposa 1938
Port of Shadows Le peintre / The Painter 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ne le criez pas sur les toits 1943
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Tonkin 1943
Immortal France L'oncle Michel Froment 1943
Le mariage de Chiffon Maître Blondin - l'huissier / L'huissier 1942
Who Killed Santa Claus? Léon Villard - le maître d'école / Leon Villard 1941
Four Flights to Love Édouard Bordenave / Edouard Bordenave 1939
Le dernier tournant Le cousin maître-chanteur 1939
The World Will Shake 1939
Ernest the Rebel Le gouverneur-président de Mariposa 1938
Port of Shadows Le peintre / The Painter 1938
Tempête sur l'Asie Sir Richard 1938
Boys' School César - le passe-muraille / l'homme «invisible» 1938
The Woman from the End of the World Arlanger, l'armateur 1938
Harvest Le gendarme / Sergeant De Sault 1937
The Lower Depths L'acteur alcoolique 1936
Hélène Le docteur Régnier 1936
Jenny L'Albinos 1936
La bandera Fernando Lucas 1935
Behold the Man Jésus Christ 1935
Maria Chapdelaine Tit-Sèbe, le rebouteux 1934
Street Without a Name Vanoël 1934
Madame Bovary Lheureux / M. Lheureux, le marchand d’étoffes 1934
Knock, ou le triomphe de la médecine Mousquet, le pharmacien / Mousquet 1933
The Yellow Dog Le docteur Ernest Michoux 1932
Moon Over Morocco Donald Strawber 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙