Robert Lynn

Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 32
Robert Lynn was a British film and TV director. His TV work includes Interpol Calling, Armchair Theatre and Captain Scarlet.

Robert Lynn was a British film and TV director. His TV work includes Interpol Calling, Armchair Theatre and Captain Scarlet.

Birth Name

Robert Bryce Lynn

Born

Sunday, 09 June 1918

Died

Friday, 15 January 1982

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙