Robert Mothersbaugh

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Robert Leroy Mothersbaugh, Jr., or "Bob 1", is an American singer, songwriter, composer and musician.

Robert Leroy Mothersbaugh, Jr., or "Bob 1", is an American singer, songwriter, composer and musician.

Birth Name

Robert Leroy Mothersbaugh Jr.

Born

Monday, 11 August 1952

Actor Filmography

Shut Up Little Man! An Audio Misadventure Himself - DEVO (as Bob Mothersbaugh) 2011
Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself (as Devo) 2004
Ellen Devo 1994
The Complete Truth About De-Evolution Himself 1993
Square Pegs Himself 1982
Human Highway Nuclear Garbageperson (as Bob Mothersbaugh) 1982
Urgh! A Music War Himself - Devo 1981
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music Himself (as Devo) 1981
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Shut Up Little Man! An Audio Misadventure Himself - DEVO (as Bob Mothersbaugh) 2011
Devo: Live 1980 Himself (as Devo) 2005
Devo: Live in the Land of the Rising Sun Himself (as Devo) 2004
Devo: Live Himself (as Devo) 2004
Ellen Devo 1994
The Complete Truth About De-Evolution Himself 1993
Square Pegs Himself 1982
Human Highway Nuclear Garbageperson (as Bob Mothersbaugh) 1982
Urgh! A Music War Himself - Devo 1981
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music Himself (as Devo) 1981
Pray TV 'Dove' band member 1980
The Truth About De-Evolution 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙