Robert Ozanne

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Robert Achille Ozanne

Born

Saturday, 03 May 1902

Died

Sunday, 14 September 1941

Actor Filmography

Immortal France 1943
The Last One of the Six L'inspecteur Dallandier 1941
Paris New-York Le barman 1940
Narcisse Le lieutenant 1940
Beating Heart L'adjoint au maire 1940
Circonstances atténuantes Cinq de Canne 1939
Nightclub Hostess Victor 1939
La fin du jour L'administrateur 1939
Je t'attendrai 1939
Derrière la façade Le brigadier 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Immortal France 1943
The Last One of the Six L'inspecteur Dallandier 1941
Paris New-York Le barman 1940
Narcisse Le lieutenant 1940
Beating Heart L'adjoint au maire 1940
Circonstances atténuantes Cinq de Canne 1939
Nightclub Hostess Victor 1939
La fin du jour L'administrateur 1939
Je t'attendrai 1939
Derrière la façade Le brigadier 1939
She Returned at Dawn Un voyageur / A traveler 1938
Café de Paris Bellanger 1938
Boys' School L'infirmier 1938
The Woman Thief 1938
Abused Confidence Le tireur à la carabine 1937
Woman of Malacca Un journaliste 1937
The Living Corpse Soldat 1937
Street of Shadows Un joueur de cartes 1937
Pépé le Moko Gendron 1937
The Man of the Hour Le représentant 1937
Arsene Lupin, Detective Le maître d'hôtel 1937
The Lower Depths Jabot de Travers 1936
With a Smile Un invité à la noce 1936
Monsieur Personne L'inspecteur Chenut 1936
The Fleeing Dead Le reporter 1936
They Were Five Le patron du bistrot 1936
The Man of Stone 1936
La bandera Le légionnaire tatoué / Legionnaire with Tatoo'd Face 1935
Behold the Man Un centurion 1935
Three Musketeers de Wardes 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙