Robert Romanus

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Robert Romanus, also billed as Bob Romanus, is an American actor and musician who has starred in film and television. He is perhaps best known for his role in the 1982 comedy Fast Times at Ridgemont High, as Italian-American ticket scalper Mike Damone, and as Natalie Green's boyfriend Snake on The Facts of Life. He also starred in the 1985 film Bad Medicine.

Robert Romanus, also billed as Bob Romanus, is an American actor and musician who has starred in film and television. He is perhaps best known for his role in the 1982 comedy Fast Times at Ridgemont High, as Italian-American ticket scalper Mike Damone, and as Natalie Green's boyfriend Snake on The Facts of Life. He also starred in the 1985 film Bad Medicine.

Birth Name

Robert M Romanus

Born

Tuesday, 17 July 1956

Actor Filmography

The Remake Mark Curtis 2016
Code Black Henry Underwood 2015
The Shifting Juan 2013
The Midnight Game Derrick 2013
Legit Smirkowski 2013
Wedding Band Reggie the Landlord 2012
The Flipside 2012
Touch Nelson 2012
Bite Me Pizzeria Cook 2010
The Runaways Guitar Teacher 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Remake Mark Curtis 2016
Code Black Henry Underwood 2015
The Shifting Juan 2013
The Midnight Game Derrick 2013
Legit Smirkowski 2013
Wedding Band Reggie the Landlord 2012
The Flipside 2012
Touch Nelson 2012
Bite Me Pizzeria Cook 2010
The Runaways Guitar Teacher 2010
Cougar Town Director 2009
American Pie Presents: The Book of Love Alumnus Guy #6 - Special Appearance 2009
My Own Worst Enemy Sullivan 2008
Route 30 Stive 2008
Fawlty Tower Oxnard Basil 2007
Mojave Phone Booth Richard 2006
The Utopian Society Barry 2006
A Halfway House Christmas Daryl 2005
Going Shopping Jimmy 2005
The Last Run Steven's Boss 2004
Cold Case Dwight Barnes '09 2003
Bachelorman Executive #2 2003
The Socratic Method Meffastaffollo 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Taxi Driver 2000
Baby Blues (voice) 2000
The Invisible Man GAO Agent 2000
Straight Right Ron 2000
Family Guy Mike Damone 1999
Valerie Flake Bartender 1999
Providence Ted Lumley 1999
V.I.P. Dr Bob Landesberg 1998
Will & Grace Lenny 1998
Exposé Detective Forrest 1998
Tycus Sam 1998
Lover Girl Mr. Hairdresser 1997
Boston Common Doctor Bob 1996
Weird Science Damien 1994
Renegade Hog Adams' friend 1992
The Resurrected Lonnie Peck 1991
Booker Tony DeAngelo 1989
Alien Nation Zack Whelan 1989
Curfew Jack 1989
Pulse Paul 1988
Dangerous Curves Hector 1988
Hooperman Coffee Mug 1987
Ghost of a Chance 1987
21 Jump Street Cadet Mortelarro, Officer Gary Sharp 1987
Bad Medicine Carlos 1985
MacGyver Frank Bennett 1985
Tales from the Darkside Rob the Apprentice 1983
St. Elsewhere Nick Meose 1982
Fast Times At Ridgemont High Mike Damone 1982
Fame Miltie Horowitz, Miltie, Milton 'Psycho' Horowitz 1982
Foxes Scott 1980
The Facts of Life 'Snake' Robinson 1979
CHiPs Ray 1977
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙