Robert Sheehan

From "Jet Trash"
Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 70
Robert Michael Adam Sheehan is an Irish actor. He is best known for television roles such as Nathan Young in Misfits, Darren in Love/Hate, and Klaus Hargreeves in The Umbrella Academy, as well as film roles such as Tom Natsworthy in Mortal Engines and Simon Lewis in The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones.

Robert Michael Adam Sheehan is an Irish actor. He is best known for television roles such as Nathan Young in Misfits, Darren in Love/Hate, and Klaus Hargreeves in The Umbrella Academy, as well as film roles such as Tom Natsworthy in Mortal Engines and Simon Lewis in The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones.

Birth Name

Robert Michael Sheehan

Born

Thursday, 07 January 1988

Links

Actor Filmography

The Umbrella Academy Klaus Hargreeves 2019
Mortal Engines Tom Natsworthy 2018
The Song of Sway Lake Nikolai 2018
Three Summers Roland 2018
Bad Samaritan Sean Falco 2018
Mute Luba 2018
The Young Offenders Robert Sheehan 2018
Geostorm Duncan Taylor 2017
Genius Carles Casagemas 2017
Jet Trash Lee 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Umbrella Academy Klaus Hargreeves 2019
Mortal Engines Tom Natsworthy 2018
The Song of Sway Lake Nikolai 2018
Three Summers Roland 2018
Bad Samaritan Sean Falco 2018
Mute Luba 2018
The Young Offenders Robert Sheehan 2018
Geostorm Duncan Taylor 2017
Genius Carles Casagemas 2017
Jet Trash Lee 2016
Moonwalkers Leon 2015
Fortitude Vladek Klimov 2015
The Road Within Vincent 2014
The Messenger Jack 2014
Anita B. Eli 2014
The Mortal Instruments: City Of Bones Simon 2013
Me and Mrs Jones Billy 2012
The Borrowers Spiller 2011
Demons Never Die Archie 2011
Dynamo: Magician Impossible Himself 2011
Killing Bono Ivan McCormick 2011
Season Of The Witch Kay 2011
100 Greatest Toys Himself 2010
Accused Stephen Cartwright 2010
Love/Hate Darren, Darren Tracey 2010
A Turtle's Tale: Sammy's Adventures Ray 2010
Misfits Nathan Young, Nathan Young (archive footage) 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1983 BJ 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980 BJ 2009
Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1974 BJ 2009
Cherrybomb Luke 2009
Lowland Fell Mark 2008
The Helpless Creature Conor Buckley 2007
The Tudors Apprentice 2007
Ghostwood Tim 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Robot Chicken Stormtrooper / Gooey Louie (voice) 2005
Young Blades Louis XIV of France 2005
Foreign Exchange Cormac MacNamara 2004
The Clinic Shane Hunter 2003
A Dublin Story Clocker 2003
Song For a Raggy Boy O Reilly 58 2003
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Himself 2001

Producer Filmography

Jet Trash 2016
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙