Robert Swann

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 15
Robert Swann (1945–2006) was a British actor with a film career spanning thirty five years. He is best known to American audiences through his portrayal of a Church of England vicar in the television series The Witches and the Grinnygog. An early film role was the sadistic house prefect of Malcolm McDowell in the 1968 film if.....read more

Robert Swann (1945–2006) was a British actor with a film career spanning thirty five years. He is best known to American audiences through his portrayal of a Church of England vicar in the television series The Witches and the Grinnygog. An early film role was the sadistic house prefect of Malcolm McDowell in the 1968 film if..... His last credited acting role was in the series Wire in the Blood in 2004. He died two years later in 2006.

Birth Name

Robert Andrew Swann

Born

Sunday, 18 March 1945

Died

Monday, 17 April 2006

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙