Robert Towers

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Robert "Bob" Towers is an American actor and voice actor, who has appeared in many television shows, including Star Trek: The Next Generation. He also played Buster the coke-snorting jockey on It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia in season 3 episode "The Gang Gets Whacked". He played the teenage Benjamin in the feature film, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button.

Robert "Bob" Towers is an American actor and voice actor, who has appeared in many television shows, including Star Trek: The Next Generation. He also played Buster the coke-snorting jockey on It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia in season 3 episode "The Gang Gets Whacked". He played the teenage Benjamin in the feature film, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button.

Birth Name

Robert L. Towers

Born

Wednesday, 19 August 1936

Actor Filmography

Perry Mason Thread Shop Owner Finkel 2020
Raven's Home Commando Joe 2017
A Midsummer Night's Dream Older Man 2017
Smartass Mr. Mechanic 2016
Bunk'd Gerald Barker 2015
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Old Man 2012
Silent But Deadly Mr. Atkins 2012
Deadtime Stories Jeevers' Croquet Teammate 2012
Sullivan & Son Mr. Bergoni 2012
Terri Priest 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Perry Mason Thread Shop Owner Finkel 2020
Raven's Home Commando Joe 2017
A Midsummer Night's Dream Older Man 2017
Smartass Mr. Mechanic 2016
Bunk'd Gerald Barker 2015
I Will Follow You Into the Dark Old Man 2012
Silent But Deadly Mr. Atkins 2012
Deadtime Stories Jeevers' Croquet Teammate 2012
Sullivan & Son Mr. Bergoni 2012
Terri Priest 2011
Eagleheart Man in the Moon, Old Pat 2011
Hot in Cleveland Winston 2010
Victorious Tuberculosis Patient 2010
Don't Look Up Beng 2009
Table For Three Dr. Cooper 2009
The Curious Case Of Benjamin Button Benjamin 1932-34 2008
Hannah Montana Old Man, Albert Einstein 2006
Sarah Silverman: Jesus Is Magic Grandma's Friend 2005
Ghost Whisperer Wild-Haired Man 2005
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Buster The Jockey 2005
Angel High Priest 1999
Summertime Switch Boy Scout 1994
Frasier Kangaroo 1993
Switch Mental Patient 1991
Let It Ride Mickey Jax 1989
The Making of a Legend: Gone with the Wind Voice Recreation (voice) 1988
Hot To Trot Hotel Clerk 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Rata 1987
Masters Of The Universe Karg 1987
The Real Ghostbusters Cubby (voice), Walter Peck (voice) 1986
Stewardess School Cuddles 1986
You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown Snoopy (singing voice) 1985
The Romance of Betty Boop Chuckles (voice) 1985
Kidd Video Cool Kitty (voice) 1984
Pole Position (voice) (as Bob Towers) 1984
Baretta Specks 1975
Telezonia Telly 1974
Doctor Dolittle (voice), Various Animals 1970
Medical Center Intern 1969
The Banana Splits Adventure Hour 1968
Bewitched Jack-in-the-Box 1964
Terrified Joey 1963
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙