Robert Trebor

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 66
Robert Trebor is an American character actor, perhaps best known for starring as Salmoneus on the cult hits Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and Xena: Warrior Princess. His stage name is a palindrome of his birth given name.

Robert Trebor is an American character actor, perhaps best known for starring as Salmoneus on the cult hits Hercules: The Legendary Journeys and Xena: Warrior Princess. His stage name is a palindrome of his birth given name.

Birth Name

Robert Schenkman

Born

Sunday, 07 June 1953

Actor Filmography

Hail, Caesar! Producer of 'Hail, Caesar!' / Producer of "Hail, Caesar!" 2016
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Scandal of 1920 Schwarz 2008
The Devil's Rejects Marty Walker 2005
Raise Your Voice Mr. Wesson 2004
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood Jay Schiffer 2004
Meet Market Director Dick 2004
Wedding Daze Rabbi Feldman 2004
Boomtown Keith 2002
Dying on the Edge Mel Weiner 2001
Xena: Warrior Princess Salmoneus, Marco, Salmoneus / Lord Seltzer 1995
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hail, Caesar! Producer of 'Hail, Caesar!' / Producer of "Hail, Caesar!" 2016
The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Scandal of 1920 Schwarz 2008
The Devil's Rejects Marty Walker 2005
Raise Your Voice Mr. Wesson 2004
Jiminy Glick in Lalawood Jay Schiffer 2004
Meet Market Director Dick 2004
Wedding Daze Rabbi Feldman 2004
Boomtown Keith 2002
Dying on the Edge Mel Weiner 2001
Xena: Warrior Princess Salmoneus, Marco, Salmoneus / Lord Seltzer 1995
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys Salmoneus, B.S. Hollinsfoffer, B.S. Hollingsfoffer, Studio Head 1995
The Shadow Harried Man in Taxi 1994
Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - Hercules and the Lost Kingdom Waylin 1994
The Nutt House Buddy 1992
Universal Soldier Motel Owner 1992
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles Schwarz 1992
Dark Justice Howie 1991
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Adrian Lite 1990
Baywatch Garth Dickinson 1989
Tales from the Crypt Archie 1989
Talk Radio Francine / Jeffrey Fisher 1988
Murphy Brown Geoffrey 1988
Empty Nest Andrew 1988
Frank's Place Larry 1987
My Demon Lover Charles 1987
Making Mr. Right Tux Salesman 1987
52 Pick-Up Leo Franks 1986
Out of the Darkness David Berkowitz 1985
The Sex O'Clock News Mr. Rajah 1985
The Purple Rose of Cairo Reporter 1985
Turk 182 Copy Boy 1985
Miami Vice Maxwell Dierks 1984
Night Court Zealot #1 1984
Simon & Simon Matt Graham 1981
The First Time Joel 1981
Gorp Rabbi Blowitz 1980
Magnum Force Reporter 1973
The Streets of San Francisco (as Bob Trebor) 1972
Face of Fire Dr. John 1959

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙