Robert Weaver

Actor · Director · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

Robert Malcolm Weaver

Born

Wednesday, 08 April 1953

Actor Filmography

Friday Night Lights Booster 2004
The Rape of Doctor Willis Reiger / Rieger 1991
An Inconvenient Woman Zane 1991
Top of the Hill Mickey Stewart 1989
Buck James Jeff Holden 1987
There Must Be a Pony Chris 1986
Space Sam Cottage 1985
The Greatest American Hero Coach Ray Buck 1981
Magnum, P.I. George Lee Jessup, Wesley, Press-Telegram Obituary Writer (as Robby Weaver) 1980
Amber Waves Russ Hahn 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Friday Night Lights Booster 2004
The Rape of Doctor Willis Reiger / Rieger 1991
An Inconvenient Woman Zane 1991
Top of the Hill Mickey Stewart 1989
Buck James Jeff Holden 1987
There Must Be a Pony Chris 1986
Space Sam Cottage 1985
The Greatest American Hero Coach Ray Buck 1981
Magnum, P.I. George Lee Jessup, Wesley, Press-Telegram Obituary Writer (as Robby Weaver) 1980
Amber Waves Russ Hahn 1980
Stone Det. Buck Rogers, Buck 1979
Survival Run Brian 1979
Silent Victory: The Kitty O'Neil Story Second Director 1979
Pearl Corporal 1978
Centennial Gompert 1978
Grand Theft Auto Harold Hingleman 1977
Quincy M.E. Chip Hayden 1976
Outrage Elliott Bright 1973
Police Story De Bell 1973
Female Artillery Billy 1973
M*A*S*H Pvt. Gary Mitchell 1972
McCloud Scoop Henderson, Scott, Young Demonstrator, Stan Barry, Marty Foreman 1970
Marcus Welby, M.D. Allen 1969
Adam-12 Kenny Rule 1968
Gentle Ben Barry 1967
Kentucky Jones Paulie Clifton 1964
Gunsmoke Stevens' Child 1955
This Is Your Life Self 1950

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙