Roberta Collins

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53
Roberta Collins was a film and television actress who was known for her attractive physique, blonde, curly hair, and Marilyn Monroe appearance. She starred in many exploitation films, including the prostitute Clara in Tobe Hooper's Eaten Alive, and as Matilda the Hun in the science-fiction film Death Race 2000.

Roberta Collins was a film and television actress who was known for her attractive physique, blonde, curly hair, and Marilyn Monroe appearance. She starred in many exploitation films, including the prostitute Clara in Tobe Hooper's Eaten Alive, and as Matilda the Hun in the science-fiction film Death Race 2000.

Birth Name

Roberta Lee Hefley

Born

Friday, 17 November 1944

Died

Saturday, 16 August 2008

Actress Filmography

Hardbodies 2 Lana Logan 1986
Vendetta Miss Dice 1986
School Spirit Helen Grimshaw 1985
Anatomy of an Illness Joan 1984
Hardbodies Lana 1984
Death Wish II Woman at Party 1982
Saturday The 14th Cousin Rhonda 1981
B.J. and the Bear Ellen Smith 1978
Matilda Tanya Six 1978
Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue Lola 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Hardbodies 2 Lana Logan 1986
Vendetta Miss Dice 1986
School Spirit Helen Grimshaw 1985
Anatomy of an Illness Joan 1984
Hardbodies Lana 1984
Death Wish II Woman at Party 1982
Saturday The 14th Cousin Rhonda 1981
B.J. and the Bear Ellen Smith 1978
Matilda Tanya Six 1978
Harold Robbins' 79 Park Avenue Lola 1977
Speedtrap Ms. Hastings, student driver 1977
Whiskey Mountain Diana 1977
Eaten Alive Clara 1976
The Witch Who Came From The Sea Clarissa 1976
Train Ride to Hollywood Jean Harlow 1975
Death Race 2000 Matilda the Hun 1975
Those Mad, Mad Moviemakers Actress #4 1974
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Det. Cortazzo 1974
Three the Hard Way Lait's Secretary 1974
Movin' On Lucille 1974
Caged Heat Belle Tyson 1974
The Rockford Files Nancy Hellman 1974
Terror On The Beach Gail 1973
Wonder Women Laura 1973
The Roommates Beth 1973
Sweet Kill Call Girl 1973
The Unholy Rollers Jennifer 1972
Minnie and Moskowitz Countergirl at Pink's Hot Dogs 1971
Women in Cages Stoke 1971
Cade's County Karen Malloy 1971
The Big Doll House Alcott 1971
Here Come the Brides Pat's Girl 1968
Adam-12 Sally 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙