Robin Thomas

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 74
Robin Thomas is an American film, television and theater actor, and sculptor. He changed his professional name to his birth name in 2014, but returned to using Robin Thomas in 2015.

Robin Thomas is an American film, television and theater actor, and sculptor. He changed his professional name to his birth name in 2014, but returned to using Robin Thomas in 2015.

Birth Name

Robin Thomas Grossman

Born

Saturday, 12 February 1949

Links

Actor Filmography

Mystery 101: An Education in Murder Graham Winslow 2020
Seberg Interviewer 2019
Mystery 101: Words Can Kill Graham Winslow 2019
Delirium Father 2018
The Assassin's Code Angelo Leonetti 2018
Con Man Mr. Fitzgerald 2018
Law & Order True Crime David Conn 2017
Dreamland Allen 2016
Lethal Weapon Victor Halderman 2016
StartUp Leonard 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mystery 101: An Education in Murder Graham Winslow 2020
Seberg Interviewer 2019
Mystery 101: Words Can Kill Graham Winslow 2019
Delirium Father 2018
The Assassin's Code Angelo Leonetti 2018
Con Man Mr. Fitzgerald 2018
Law & Order True Crime David Conn 2017
Dreamland Allen 2016
Lethal Weapon Victor Halderman 2016
StartUp Leonard 2016
Fuller House Dr. Fred Harmon 2016
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend Marco Serrano 2015
Zoo Max Morgan 2015
Babysitter Neal Longway 2015
Runaway Rick 2014
Manhattan Maxwell Rubins 2014
Transparent Dr. Crichton 2014
Cleaners Barry, Barry Madden 2013
Pacific Rim American UN Representative 2013
A Green Story Michael Henry 2013
The Space Between Airline Executive 2010
Switched at Birth Dale 2011
Franklin & Bash Big Mack 2011
Law & Order: LA Marty Fox 2010
Blue Bloods Dr. Max McCandless 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Roger Deluth 2010
Bones Detective Pino / Detective 2010
Life Unexpected Jack Bazile 2010
The Pool Boys Mr. Stenson 2009
NCIS: Los Angeles Dennis White 2009
Castle Alan Freeman 2009
Eleventh Hour Dr. Tom Carraway 2008
90210 Charles Sanderson, Charles 2008
Raising the Bar Gordon Burke 2008
Women's Murder Club Philip Davenport 2007
Moonlight Robert Fordham 2007
Damages Martin Cutler 2007
Cougar Club Mr. Holmes 2007
Shark Evan Kendall 2006
Criminal Minds Evan Davenport 2005
Bones Richard King 2005
Ambulance Girl Michael Stern 2005
The Closer Michael Morgan 2005
Just Legal Dr. Steven Benson 2005
Blind Justice Haden Eastman 2005
Jane Doe: Now You See It, Now You Don't William Joyner 2005
House Dan's Father 2004
Missing Brendan Bob Calden 2004
Desperate Housewives Dick Jackson 2004
Kevin Hill Harlan Davis 2004
CSI: NY Abel Bloom 2004
North Shore Mr. Jensen 2004
Cold Case Roger Felice 2003
NCIS Dr. Neil Fleming 2003
Nip/Tuck Les Overmyer 2003
CSI: Miami Bret Betancourt 2002
The Banger Sisters Raymond Kingsley / Raymond 2002
Without a Trace Michael Fletcher 2002
Clockstoppers Dr. Gibbs 2002
The Court Andrew Loesch 2002
24 Deputy Attorney General 2001
Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge Calabar 2001
The Division Louis Perillo 2001
Queer As Folk Sam Auerbach 2000
The Contender William Hanson 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Bill Dorton 2000
More Dogs Than Bones Tim Thomas 2000
Horse Sense Glenn Woods 1999
The West Wing Sen. Jack Enlow, D-IL 1999
It's Like, You Know... Producer 1999
Halloweentown Kalabar 1998
To Have & to Hold Jack Cornell 1998
V.I.P. Gower Jantzen 1998
Break Up Doctor 1998
Bulworth Reporter in Hallway 1998
Star Maps Martin 1997
High Stakes Mike / Mike Fitzgreald 1997
The Practice Harry Duvall, Robert Adler, Dr. Stephen Barrett 1997
Color Me Perfect Dr. Mitch Conlon 1996
Amityville Dollhouse Bill Martin 1996
Chameleon Jason Ainsley 1996
High Incident Nichols 1996
Pacific Blue Professor Alan Watson 1996
Jade Mr. Green 1995
JAG Phil Delaney 1995
Touched by an Angel Dr. Harrison Trowbridge Archibald IV 1994
Chicago Hope Priest 1994
Party of Five Mr. Marshall Thompson 1994
Diagnosis Murder Dr. Donald Ward 1993
Me and the Kid Dr. Berman 1993
The Mommies Paul Kellogg 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Brian Whitman 1993
Citizen Cohn Reporter 1992
Freshman Dorm Professor Beckenstein 1992
The Rape of Doctor Willis Wally Shaw 1991
Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael Scotty Sandholtzer 1990
Law & Order Connecticut Governor Michael Riordan 1990
Memories of Murder Michael 1990
Personals Evan Martin 1990
Anything but Love Jack Hansen 1989
From the Dead of Night Glen Eastman 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Jonathan Cabot 1989
Murphy Brown Jake Lowenstein 1988
Midnight Caller Stan Jessick 1988
Empty Nest Will 1988
Baby Boom Rob Marks 1988
Haunted by Her Past Charles Kamen 1987
Thirtysomething Dr. Bob Kramer 1987
A Year in the Life Brian 1987
Summer School Vice Principal Phil Gills 1987
Mr. President Justin 1987
My Sister Sam Matt 1986
About Last Night Steve Carlson 1986
Matlock Prosecutor Burton Hawkins 1986
Misfits of Science Vincent 1985
Murder, She Wrote Gerald Innsmouth 1984
Who's the Boss? Geoffrey Wells 1984
Hunter Det. Al Novak / Mr. Canova, Det. Al Novak 1984
Svengali Mendy Weindenbaum 1983
Fame Mr. Torrence 1982
Cagney & Lacey Eric Webber 1981
The Magical World of Disney Dr. Gardner 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙