Rocky Carroll

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 73
Roscoe "Rocky" Carroll is an American actor and director. He is known for his roles as Joey Emerson on the FOX comedy-drama Roc (1991–94) as Dr. Keith Wilkes on the CBS medical drama Chicago Hope, and as NCIS Director Leon Vance on the CBS drama NCIS and its spinoffs Los Angeles and New Orleans. He also played a supporting role in the 1995 thriller film Crimson Tide.

Roscoe "Rocky" Carroll is an American actor and director. He is known for his roles as Joey Emerson on the FOX comedy-drama Roc (1991–94) as Dr. Keith Wilkes on the CBS medical drama Chicago Hope, and as NCIS Director Leon Vance on the CBS drama NCIS and its spinoffs Los Angeles and New Orleans. He also played a supporting role in the 1995 thriller film Crimson Tide.

Birth Name

Roscoe Fulton Carroll

Born

Monday, 08 July 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

The Death and Return of Superman Silas Stone (voice) / Silas Stone / Perry White (voice) 2019
Reign of the Supermen Perry White (voice) / Perry White 2019
The Death of Superman Silas Stone (voice) 2018
NCIS: The Cases They Can't Forget Self, Self - Host / Narrator 2017
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks Sonny Lacks 2017
NCIS: New Orleans Leon Vance 2014
Justice League: War Silas Stone 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self - NCIS 2013
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Death and Return of Superman Silas Stone (voice) / Silas Stone / Perry White (voice) 2019
Reign of the Supermen Perry White (voice) / Perry White 2019
The Death of Superman Silas Stone (voice) 2018
NCIS: The Cases They Can't Forget Self, Self - Host / Narrator 2017
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks Sonny Lacks 2017
NCIS: New Orleans Leon Vance 2014
Justice League: War Silas Stone 2014
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself - Guest 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
The Real Self - NCIS 2013
Inside NCIS Himself 2012
Teens Wanna Know Himself 2012
Chasing LA Himself 2012
Blue Robert 2012
The Savoy King: Chick Webb & the Music That Changed America Narrator (voice) 2012
The Talk Self, Self - Guest 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Leon Vance 2009
Glenn Martin DDS Various 2009
Yes Man Wes 2008
TV Guide Magazine: Cover Shoot Himself 2008
Prisoner Studio Executive 2008
The IT Crowd Denham 2007
The Game Kenny Taylor / Coach T, Kenny Taylor 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
THE BEST OF THE TONY AWARDS: THE PLAYS Lymon (segment "The Piano Lesson") 2006
Invasion Healy 2005
Grey's Anatomy James Miller 2005
W.I.T.C.H. Bitteroot, Jerry 2004
Boston Legal A.D.A. John Shubert 2004
Kevin Hill Tony Banks 2004
The Insider Himself 2004
Father of the Pride Chaz (voice) 2004
NCIS Leon Vance, Leon Vance (credit only) 2003
American Dreams Reverend Kingston Davis 2002
The Agency Carl Reese 2001
The Ladies Man Cyrus Cunningham 2000
Welcome to New York Adrian Spencer 2000
The West Wing Corey Sykes 1999
Family Law U.S. Attorney Skidmore 1999
Best Laid Plans Bad Ass Dude 1999
Hercules Hylas 1998
Five Desperate Hours Lt. Frank Early 1997
Early Edition Dr. Keith Wilkes 1996
Gargoyles: The Goliath Chronicles Talon 1996
The Great White Hype Artemus St. John Saint 1996
High Incident Jerry White 1996
Crimson Tide Lt. Westergaurd / Darik Westergaurd 1995
Gargoyles Talon, Glasses, Derek Maza, Glasses / Derek Maza, Talon / Derek Maza 1994
Fantastic Four: The Animated Series Triton 1994
ER Mr. Walker 1994
Chicago Hope Dr. Keith Wilkes 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self, Self (archive footage) 1994
The Chase Byron Wilder 1994
Prelude to a Kiss Tom 1992
Fathers & Sons Flo 1992
Roc Joey Emerson 1991
Law & Order Dr. Davids 1990
Born on the Fourth of July Willie - VA Hospital 1990
American Experience James Gooding (voice) 1988
The Last Prom Classmate 1980

Director Filmography

Magnum P.I. 2018
NCIS 2003
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙