Roger Marshall

Writer · Creator
IVA Star Rating : 33
Roger Marshall is an English television screenwriter. Born during March 1934 in Leicester in the UK, he was educated at Cambridge before embarking on a writing career that included The Avengers, The Sweeney, Public Eye, The Gentle Touch, The Professionals, Travelling Man, Lovejoy, Floodtide and London's Burning as well as many other popular television series. read more

Discover

Roger Marshall is an English television screenwriter. Born during March 1934 in Leicester in the UK, he was educated at Cambridge before embarking on a writing career that included The Avengers, The Sweeney, Public Eye, The Gentle Touch, The Professionals, Travelling Man, Lovejoy, Floodtide and London's Burning as well as many other popular television series. He is married with two children: Rodney Marshall, a teacher and freelance writer, and Christopher. He is a fan of Ipswich Town FC and Northamptonshire CCC.

Birth Name

Roger William Marshall

Born

Thursday, 15 March 1934

Died

Wednesday, 01 April 2020

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙