Roger Pierre

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Jean Le Gall

Born

Thursday, 30 August 1923

Died

Saturday, 23 January 2010

Actor Filmography

Wild Grass Marcel Schwer (as Roger-Pierre) 2009
Olé! M. Sonnier 2005
Maigret Léon Florentin 1991
Camera d'albergo Tonino Accrocca 1981
Mon Oncle d'Amérique Jean Le Gall 1980
En grandes pompes Marcel 1975
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
We Will Go to Deauville Mr. Louis 1962
How to Succeed in Love Marcel 1962
The American Beauty Le snob à la Cad' 1961
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Wild Grass Marcel Schwer (as Roger-Pierre) 2009
Olé! M. Sonnier 2005
Maigret Léon Florentin 1991
Camera d'albergo Tonino Accrocca 1981
Mon Oncle d'Amérique Jean Le Gall 1980
En grandes pompes Marcel 1975
Am laufenden Band Himself 1974
We Will Go to Deauville Mr. Louis 1962
How to Succeed in Love Marcel 1962
The American Beauty Le snob à la Cad' 1961
Slow Local Trains Gérard Durand 1960
Love and the Frenchwoman Prince Charming (segment "Adolescence, L'") 1960
Crazy for Love Jean Marco, l'imprésario 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙