Rolf Wanka

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44
Rolf Wanka was an Austrian actor.

Rolf Wanka was an Austrian actor.

Birth Name

Rudolf Josef Wanka

Born

Thursday, 14 February 1901

Died

Tuesday, 30 November 1982

Actor Filmography

The Desert of the Tartars Prosdocimo 1976
The Internecine Project Art Dealer 1974
Okay S.I.R. Präsident 1973
In Trouble 1971
Wenn mein Schätzchen auf die Pauke haut A. R. Werner 1971
Drüben bei Lehmanns Tankstellenbesitzer 1970
Wer weint denn schon im Freudenhaus? Lehmann / Gerichtspräsident Lehmann 1970
Gestern gelesen Barrister-at-law, Erster Beisitzer 1969
Salto mortale Zirkusdirektor Karel 1969
Der Kommissar Schröder 1969
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Desert of the Tartars Prosdocimo 1976
The Internecine Project Art Dealer 1974
Okay S.I.R. Präsident 1973
In Trouble 1971
Wenn mein Schätzchen auf die Pauke haut A. R. Werner 1971
Drüben bei Lehmanns Tankstellenbesitzer 1970
Wer weint denn schon im Freudenhaus? Lehmann / Gerichtspräsident Lehmann 1970
Gestern gelesen Barrister-at-law, Erster Beisitzer 1969
Salto mortale Zirkusdirektor Karel 1969
Der Kommissar Schröder 1969
Sünde mit Rabatt Kurt 1968
Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre Generalstaatsanwalt a. D. Koller 1967
Von Null Uhr Eins bis Mitternacht - Der abenteuerliche Urlaub des Mark Lissen John Larry Sunday 1967
Das ist Stern schnuppe Generaldirektor Reymer 1965
Mein oder Dein Dr.Carl Halek / Dr. Carl Halek 1964
No Survivors, Please Barman 1964
Interpol Konsul Konstantin Valentinius 1963
Captain Sindbad The King 1963
Drei Mann in einem Boot Dr. Flüeli / Dr.Flueli 1961
Der lustige Krieg des Hauptmann Pedro Leopold I, Deutscher Kaiser 1959
Die schöne Lügnerin Graf Waldau Senior / Count Waldau Sr. 1959
Tales of the Vikings Balthazar 1959
For Love and Others Senor Ravella 1959
Der Besuch der alten Dame Claires Gatten VII-IX 1959
The Priest and the Girl Fiori 1958
Der lachende Vagabund 1958
Stahlnetz Herr Spodeck 1958
A Gift for Heidi Mr. Binder 1958
El batallón de las sombras Narrador 1957
Honeymoon Luis / Luís 1956
Drei Birken auf der Heide Ernö, Zigeunerprimas 1956
Circus Girl Staatsanwalt 1954
Stars Over Colombo Staatsanwalt 1953
Wienerinnen 1952
The Magic Face Gen. Rodenbusch / General Rodenbusch (as R. Wanka) 1951
The Long Way to You Baron von Burghammer 1944
Orizzonte di sangue Sergio 1942
Anuschka Dr. Sascha Wendt 1942
M Man 1931
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙