Rollo Lloyd

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 42
Rollo Lloyd was an American actor. He appeared in the films Prestige, Okay, America!, Flaming Gold, Laughter in Hell, Today We Live, Strictly Personal, Destination Unknown, Out All Night, Madame Spy, Private Scandal, Whom the Gods Destroy, The Party's Over, The Man Who Reclaimed His Head, The Lives of a Bengal Lancer, Mad Love, Hot Tip, His Night... read more

Rollo Lloyd was an American actor. He appeared in the films Prestige, Okay, America!, Flaming Gold, Laughter in Hell, Today We Live, Strictly Personal, Destination Unknown, Out All Night, Madame Spy, Private Scandal, Whom the Gods Destroy, The Party's Over, The Man Who Reclaimed His Head, The Lives of a Bengal Lancer, Mad Love, Hot Tip, His Night Out, Barbary Coast, Professional Soldier, Magnificent Obsession, Hell-Ship Morgan, The Devil-Doll, Anthony Adverse, Straight from the Shoulder, Yellowstone, The Man I Marry, Love Letters of a Star, The Accusing Finger, Four Days' Wonder, Seventh Heaven, Armored Car, The Last Train from Madrid, Souls at Sea, The Women Men Marry, The Westland Case, Night Spot, Arsène Lupin Returns, Goodbye Broadway, Crime Ring and Smashing the Rackets, among others.

Birth Name

Rollo de Leon Lloyd

Born

Thursday, 22 March 1883

Died

Sunday, 24 July 1938

Actor Filmography

Spawn of the North Fisherman 1938
Smashing the Rackets Sam Schwartz - Butcher 1938
Crime Ring Mr. E.J. Goshen 1938
The Saint in New York Bartender / Bartender (Uncredited) 1938
The Lady in the Morgue Coroner 1938
Goodbye Broadway Merriweather 1938
Night Spot Vail 1938
Arsène Lupin Returns Duval 1938
Stand-In Scriptwriter 1937
The Westland Case Amos Sprague 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Spawn of the North Fisherman 1938
Smashing the Rackets Sam Schwartz - Butcher 1938
Crime Ring Mr. E.J. Goshen 1938
The Saint in New York Bartender / Bartender (Uncredited) 1938
The Lady in the Morgue Coroner 1938
Goodbye Broadway Merriweather 1938
Night Spot Vail 1938
Arsène Lupin Returns Duval 1938
Stand-In Scriptwriter 1937
The Westland Case Amos Sprague 1937
Partners in Crime Ex-Convict 1937
The Women Men Marry Peter Martin 1937
Souls at Sea Parchy 1937
The Emperor's Candlesticks Jailer 1937
The Last Train from Madrid Hernandez 1937
It May Happen to You Joe Mollock 1937
Armored Car Organist 1937
Girl Loves Boy Dr. Williams 1937
Seventh Heaven Matoot 1937
History Is Made at Night Reservations Man at Victor's 1937
Four Days Wonder The Tramp 1936
The Accusing Finger Dr. Simms 1936
Love Letters of a Star Sigurd Repellen 1936
Come and Get It Train Steward 1936
The Man I Marry Woody Ryan 1936
White Legion The Colonel 1936
Yellowstone Franklin Ross 1936
Anthony Adverse Napoleon Bonaparte 1936
The Devil-Doll Detective 1936
Parole! Butcher 1936
The Ex-Mrs. Bradford North's 'Landlord' (717 Cosicosco St.) 1936
Desire Clerk to Perform Wedding 1936
Hell-Ship Morgan Hawkins 1936
Magnificent Obsession Panhandle Pete 1935
Professional Soldier Cabinet Member 1935
Barbary Coast Wigham 1935
Hot Tip Henry Crumm 1935
Mad Love Varsac - Fingerprint Expert / Varsac, Fingerprint Expert (Uncredited) 1935
The Bride of Frankenstein Neighbor 1935
Murder on a Honeymoon Hotel Clerk 1935
The Mystery Man Reporter 1935
The Gilded Lily City Editor 1935
The Lives of a Bengal Lancer The Ghasi - a Prisoner 1935
The Man Who Reclaimed His Head Jean - de Marnay's Butler 1934
The Party's Over Fred 1934
Whom the Gods Destroy Henry Braverman 1934
Private Scandal Insurance Agent Henry Lane 1934
Madame Spy Baum 1934
Sitting Pretty Film Director 1933
Carnival Lady Harry 1933
Today We Live Major 1933
Out All Night David Arnold 1933
Destination Unknown Dr. Fram 1933
Strictly Personal Jerry O'Conner / Jerry O'Connor 1933
Laughter in Hell Zeb 1933
Flaming Gold Harry Banning 1932
Prestige Capt. Emil de Fontenac 1931

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙