Ron Gans

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Ronald Kenneth Gans

Born

Sunday, 09 August 1931

Died

Tuesday, 29 June 2010

Actor Filmography

Pryde of the X-Men Juggernaut (voice) 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Armus 1987
Transformers: Five Faces of Darkness Drag Strip (voice) 1986
The Real Ghostbusters Captain Koenig (voice) 1986
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling Nikolai Volkoff 1985
Dumbo's Circus Q.T. the Orangutan (voice), (voice) 1985
The Transformers Drag Strip 1984
Heartbeeps Crimebuster (voice) 1981
Hell Night Driver (as Ronald Gans) 1981
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Mr. DeBronin 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pryde of the X-Men Juggernaut (voice) 1989
Star Trek: The Next Generation Armus 1987
Transformers: Five Faces of Darkness Drag Strip (voice) 1986
The Real Ghostbusters Captain Koenig (voice) 1986
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling Nikolai Volkoff 1985
Dumbo's Circus Q.T. the Orangutan (voice), (voice) 1985
The Transformers Drag Strip 1984
Heartbeeps Crimebuster (voice) 1981
Hell Night Driver (as Ronald Gans) 1981
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century Mr. DeBronin 1979
Deathsport Narrator (voice) 1978
The Kentucky Fried Movie Voice Overs (voice) (as Ron Ganz) 1977
The Smurfs and the Magic Flute Earl Flatbroke (voice) 1976
Quincy M.E. Brody 1976
Go for It Narrator (voice) 1976
Revenge of the Cheerleaders Cooking Lesson (voice) 1976
The Twelve Tasks of Asterix Indian Chief (voice) / Indian Chief (voice: English version) 1976
Delinquent School Girls Newscaster 1975
Coffy Stranger 1973
Group Marriage Interviewer 1973
Bonnie's Kids Radio Newscaster (voice) 1972
The Runaway The Attacker 1971
The Student Nurses Psychiatrist 1970
The Curious Female Jerome Bruce 1970
The Gay Deceivers Freddie 1969
Tarzan And The Jungle Boy Ken (as Ronald Gans) 1968
The Wild Racers 1968
It Takes a Thief 2nd Guard, Sentry 1968
Mondo Keyhole Vampire 1966
The Raw Ones Narrator 1965
Lost in Space Alien Leader, Creature, Frog Alien 1965
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Abominable Snowman 1964
Battle of Blood Island Ken 1960
Shotgun Slade Henchman (as Ron Kennedy) 1959
High School Big Shot (as Ron Kennedy) 1959
The D.A.'s Man Sam (as Ron Kennedy) 1959
Perry Mason Ben Wylie, Ernie Craig, Joe Velvet 1957
Tea And Sympathy Dick 1956
Telephone Time Patrolman 1956
Hidden Guns Burt Miller 1956
Screen Directors Playhouse 3rd Soldier (as Ron Kennedy) 1955
Highway Patrol Rusty Schilling 1955
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp Sgt. Craig 1955
Public Defender Fred Mackey, Porky Jackson 1954
Killers from Space Sgt. Powers - Sentry (as Ron Kennedy) 1954
Appointment in Honduras Mexican Lieutenant 1953
The Ford Television Theatre 1952
Dragnet (as Ron Kennedy) 1951
Hot Rod Minor Role 1950
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙