Ron Rifkin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 78
Ron Rifkin is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Arvin Sloane on the spy drama Alias, Saul Holden on the drama Brothers & Sisters, and District Attorney Ellis Loew in L.A. Confidential.

Ron Rifkin is an American actor. He is best known for his roles as Arvin Sloane on the spy drama Alias, Saul Holden on the drama Brothers & Sisters, and District Attorney Ellis Loew in L.A. Confidential.

Birth Name

Saul M. Rifkin

Born

Tuesday, 31 October 1939

Actor Filmography

Minyan Josef 2020
A Star Is Born Carl 2018
New Amsterdam Dean Fulton, Dean Peter Fulton 2018
True Memoirs of an International Assassin Amos 2016
They Shall Not Perish: The Story of Near East Relief Henry Morgenthau 2016
Limitless Dennis Finch 2015
Blindspot Rob Donnelly 2015
Gotham Father Creal, Father Creel 2014
Mind Games Ted Sanders 2014
Elementary Wayne Vachs 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Minyan Josef 2020
A Star Is Born Carl 2018
New Amsterdam Dean Fulton, Dean Peter Fulton 2018
True Memoirs of an International Assassin Amos 2016
They Shall Not Perish: The Story of Near East Relief Henry Morgenthau 2016
Limitless Dennis Finch 2015
Blindspot Rob Donnelly 2015
Gotham Father Creal, Father Creel 2014
Mind Games Ted Sanders 2014
Elementary Wayne Vachs 2012
The Words Timothy Epstein 2012
Smash Himself 2012
Touch Isaac 2012
Peep World Henry Meyerwitz 2010
The Good Wife Spencer Randolph 2009
Brothers & Sisters: Family Album Himself / Saul Holden 2007
Brothers & Sisters Saul Holden 2006
Pulse Dr. Waterson 2006
After Hours with Daniel Boulud Himself 2006
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
Tadpole Professor Tisch 2002
Just A Kiss Dr. Fauci 2002
The Sum of All Fears Secretary of State Owens 2002
Dragonfly Charlie Dickinson 2002
The Majestic Kevin Bannerman 2001
Alias Arvin Sloane 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Attorney Perry Helmar, Nikola Miltan, Perry Helmar 2001
Sam The Man Richard 2001
Deliberate Intent Howard Siegel 2000
Keeping the Faith Larry Friedman 2000
Flowers for Algernon Dr. Jonah Strauss 2000
Boiler Room Judge Marty Davis 2000
Drop Back Ten 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Defense Attorney Marvin Exley, Marvin Exley 1999
The Negotiator Grant Frost 1998
Sex and the City Julian Fisher 1998
L.A. Confidential D.A. Ellis Loew 1997
Leaving L.A. Dr. Neil Bernstein 1997
I'm Not Rappaport Feigenbaum 1996
The Substance of Fire Isaac Geldhart 1996
Norma Jean & Marilyn Johnny Hyde 1996
Last Summer In The Hamptons Eli Garfield 1995
The Outer Limits Dr. Martin Nodel 1995
ER Dr. Carl Vucelich 1994
Wolf Doctor 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Manhattan Murder Mystery Sy 1993
Fallen Angels Frank Barsaly 1993
Husbands And Wives Richard 1992
HBO First Look Kevin Bannerman / Himself 1992
Room for Two Jack Weissman, Jack 1992
Queen Esther Mordecai (voice) 1992
JFK Spiesel (credited on Director's Cut) 1991
The Trials of Rosie O'Neill Ben Meyer 1990
Law & Order Alex Drakos, Phillip Nevins 1990
Conspiracy: The Trial Of The Chicago 8 Allen Ginsberg 1987
Courage Eppy Lucido 1986
American Masters Narrator (voice) 1986
Dress Gray Maj. Consor 1986
Do You Remember Love Gerry Kaplan 1985
Evergreen Solly 1985
The Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible Mordecai 1985
The Ratings Game T.V. Director 1984
Kidco George Tuskle 1984
Ryan's Four 1983
The Sting II Eddie 1983
The Winds of War Mark Hartley 1983
Faerie Tale Theatre The Squire 1982
American Playhouse Leonard, Samuel Roth 1981
Falcon Crest Dr. Hal Lantry 1981
The Chosen Baseball Coach 1981
Hill Street Blues Monty DiMair 1981
Knots Landing Stan Lesser 1979
The Mary Tyler Moore Hour Artie Miller 1979
Salvage 1 Reporter Mike Flannery 1979
Greatest Heroes of the Bible Beseleel 1978
The Big Fix Randy 1978
Rabbit Test Dr. Briscoe 1978
Husbands, Wives & Lovers Ron Willis 1978
A Question Of Guilt Assistant District Attorney Verrell 1978
Soap Dr. Kanter 1977
Rafferty Dr. Bakersmith 1977
The Tony Randall Show Benten 1976
Alice Eric 1976
Family Dr. Grant 1976
Working in the Theatre Self 1976
One Day at a Time Nick Handris, Nick Handris (credit only) 1975
The Sunshine Boys T.V. Floor Manager 1975
The Night That Panicked America Mercury Theatre Player 1975
When Things Were Rotten Prince John 1975
Doc Gary 1975
The Rockford Files Tom Robertson, Warren Weeks 1974
Get Christie Love! Normand 1974
Kojak Rick Levene 1973
Adam's Rib Asst. Dist. Atty. Roy Mendelsohn 1973
Barnaby Jones Snapper Wilcox 1973
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Tony 1972
The Sandy Duncan Show Warren 1972
The Bob Newhart Show Jeff Boggs 1972
Silent Running Marty Barker 1972
Awake and Sing Sam Feinschreiber 1972
McMillan & Wife Aaron Leacock 1971
Cannon Paul Goldberg 1971
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Marty Dyer 1971
Columbo Luther 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Ed Schroeder 1970
The Interns Ferguson 1970
Flareup Sailor 1969
Room 222 Ralph Fisk 1969
The Devil's 8 Stewart Martin 1969
Medical Center Danny Armbruster 1969
Gidget Mel 1965
2009 Emmy Outstanding Voice-Over Performance Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙