Ronan Vibert

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 65
Ronan Vibert is an English actor, known for his appearances on British television.

Ronan Vibert is an English actor, known for his appearances on British television.

Birth Name

Ronan D. J. Vibert

Born

Sunday, 23 February 1964

Actor Filmography

Carnival Row Ritter Longerbane 2019
The Alienist Charles Murray 2018
The Snowman Gunnar Hagen 2017
Electric Dreams Chief Judge 2017
6 Days MI6 Spokesman 2016
The Coroner Gavin Drake 2015
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell Lord Wellington 2015
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles Dr. Vose 2015
Dracula Untold Simion 2014
Penny Dreadful Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Carnival Row Ritter Longerbane 2019
The Alienist Charles Murray 2018
The Snowman Gunnar Hagen 2017
Electric Dreams Chief Judge 2017
6 Days MI6 Spokesman 2016
The Coroner Gavin Drake 2015
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell Lord Wellington 2015
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles Dr. Vose 2015
Dracula Untold Simion 2014
Penny Dreadful Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 2014
Saving Mr. Banks Diarmuid Russell 2013
Hatfields & McCoys Perry Cline 2012
W.E. 2012
The Man who Crossed Hitler Walther Stennes 2011
The Borgias Giovanni Sforza 2011
The Last Seven Isaac Grainger 2010
Shanghai Mikey 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Visser 2009
The Sarah Jane Adventures Professor Nicholas Skinner 2007
Lead Balloon Sir Kenneth Albright 2006
Inspector Lewis Simon Monkford 2006
Hotel Babylon Michael Harkness 2006
Tristan & Isolde Bodkin 2006
Beowulf & Grendel Thorkel 2005
Rome Lepidus 2005
Hex Mephistopheles 2004
Peter Ackroyd's London Joseph Conrad 2004
Gladiatress Caesar 2004
Frankenstein: Birth of a Monster Victor Frankenstein 2003
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life MI6 Agent Calloway 2003
Keen Eddie 'Cartier' Craig Booth 2003
New Tricks Ray Barlow 2003
The Pianist Janina's Husband 2002
Ultimate Force Griffin 2002
The Princess and the Pea Laird (voice) 2002
Killing Me Softly Alice's Boss 2002
The Jury Jonathan Bamford 2002
The Cat's Meow Joseph Willicombe 2001
Waking the Dead Dr. Jonathan Lynch 2000
Shadow Of The Vampire Wolfgang Müller 2000
Tale of the Mummy Young 1999
The Scarlet Pimpernel Robespierre 1999
Gimme Gimme Gimme Vince 1999
The Canterbury Tales The Squire (voice) 1998
Highlander: The Raven Sir Trevor Benton 1998
The Mrs Bradley Mysteries Douglas Prideux 1998
Midsomer Murders Giles Armitage 1997
Mystery!: Cadfael Le Gaucher 1994
Between the Lines Martin Williams 1992
Stanley and the Women Tom Devenish 1991
Jeeves and Wooster Wilmot 1990
Birds of a Feather Martin (archive footage), Martin 1989
Queen of Hearts Man in Pig Scene 1989
The Paradise Club Ricky Wooley 1989
Tales from the Crypt T 1989
Poirot Captain Dacres 1989
On the Black Hill Jim Watkins 1988
Rowing with the Wind Fletcher 1988
Empire State Businessman 1987
Lovejoy Lindsey Parry-Davies 1986
Screen Two Charles Fieldhouse 1985
Taggart James Forsyth 1983
Van der Valk Martin Lepweg 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙