Rory MacDermot

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Rory O'Morra MacDermot

Born

Saturday, 20 December 1913

Died

Monday, 07 July 1980

Actor Filmography

Secret Agent Security Man 1964
The Saint Clements 1962
Out of This World Mr. Culver 1962
Sir Francis Drake Fletcher 1961
Spare the Rod Mr. Richards 1961
The Arthur Askey Show Piano Tuner 1961
The Avengers Sewell 1961
Danger Man Burke 1960
Watch Your Stern 1960
There Is No Escape P. C. Davidson 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Secret Agent Security Man 1964
The Saint Clements 1962
Out of This World Mr. Culver 1962
Sir Francis Drake Fletcher 1961
Spare the Rod Mr. Richards 1961
The Arthur Askey Show Piano Tuner 1961
The Avengers Sewell 1961
Danger Man Burke 1960
Watch Your Stern 1960
There Is No Escape P. C. Davidson 1948
Against the Wind Carey 1948
The Root of All Evil Overthwaite 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙