Rosa Valetti

Actor · Director
39

Birth Name

Rosa Vallentin

Born

Tuesday, 25 January 1876

Died

Friday, 10 December 1937

Actress Filmography

Tartuffe. the Lost Film Sein Haushälterin (archive footage) 2004
It Only Happened Once Herself, Rosa Valetti (archive footage) 1958
The Eternal Jew (archive footage) 1940
Ausflug ins Leben Frau Hollmann, seine Wirtin 1931
The Theft of the Mona Lisa 1931
Das Geheimnis der roten Katze Laura Jefferson 1931
M Bartender 1931
Das Ekel Frau Kochanke 1931
The Blue Angel The Magician's Wife 1930
Asphalt Frau an der Theke 1929
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Tartuffe. the Lost Film Sein Haushälterin (archive footage) 2004
It Only Happened Once Herself, Rosa Valetti (archive footage) 1958
The Eternal Jew (archive footage) 1940
Ausflug ins Leben Frau Hollmann, seine Wirtin 1931
The Theft of the Mona Lisa 1931
Das Geheimnis der roten Katze Laura Jefferson 1931
M Bartender 1931
Das Ekel Frau Kochanke 1931
The Blue Angel The Magician's Wife 1930
Asphalt Frau an der Theke 1929
La storia di una piccola Parigina 1928
Tartuffe Housekeeper 1925
Die Prinzessin und der Geiger Michaels Grossmutter / Michael's Grandmother 1925
Die Tänzerin Barberina Frau Campanini 1920
Schwiegermutter 1918

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙