Rosamund John

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Nora Rosamund Jones

Born

Sunday, 19 October 1913

Died

Tuesday, 27 October 1998

Actress Filmography

This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Both Sides of the Law Sgt. Pauline Ramsey 1953
Never Look Back Anne Maitland, K.C. 1952
No Place for Jennifer Rachel Kershaw 1950
When The Bough Breaks Frances Norman 1947
Fame Is the Spur Ann Radshaw 1947
The Upturned Glass Emma Wright 1947
Green for Danger The Nurses: Nurse Sanson 1946
Johnny in the Clouds Miss Todd 1945
Tawny Pipit Hazel Broome 1944
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

This Is Your Life Herself 1955
Both Sides of the Law Sgt. Pauline Ramsey 1953
Never Look Back Anne Maitland, K.C. 1952
No Place for Jennifer Rachel Kershaw 1950
When The Bough Breaks Frances Norman 1947
Fame Is the Spur Ann Radshaw 1947
The Upturned Glass Emma Wright 1947
Green for Danger The Nurses: Nurse Sanson 1946
Johnny in the Clouds Miss Todd 1945
Tawny Pipit Hazel Broome 1944
The Lamp Still Burns Hilary Clarke 1943
The Gentle Sex Maggie Fraser 1943
Spitfire Diana Mitchell 1942
The Secret Of The Loch Maggie Fraser 1934
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙