Ross Marquand

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 71
Roscoe Wayne Marquand is an American actor and impressionist. He is best known for playing Aaron on the television series The Walking Dead from 2015 to present, as well as Red Skull in the films Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (2019).

Roscoe Wayne Marquand is an American actor and impressionist. He is best known for playing Aaron on the television series The Walking Dead from 2015 to present, as well as Red Skull in the films Avengers: Infinity War (2018) and Avengers: Endgame (2019).

Birth Name

Ross Wayne Marquand

Born

Saturday, 22 August 1981

Links

Actor Filmography

Invincible Aquarus / Bi-Plane / Kursk / The Immortal, Aquarus / Bi-Plane / Kursk, Rudy / The Immortal 2021
Avengers: Endgame Red Skull (Stonekeeper) / Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper 2019
The Kids Are Alright Radio DJ (voice) 2018
Avengers: Infinity War Red Skull 2018
Life After Flash Himself 2017
Brockmire Brockmire's Father 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Aaron 2016
The Last Tycoon Prince of Wales 2016
Sheep & Wolves Ziko 2016
Camera Trap Jack 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Invincible Aquarus / Bi-Plane / Kursk / The Immortal, Aquarus / Bi-Plane / Kursk, Rudy / The Immortal 2021
Avengers: Endgame Red Skull (Stonekeeper) / Johann Schmidt / Red Skull / Stonekeeper 2019
The Kids Are Alright Radio DJ (voice) 2018
Avengers: Infinity War Red Skull 2018
Life After Flash Himself 2017
Brockmire Brockmire's Father 2017
The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far Aaron 2016
The Last Tycoon Prince of Wales 2016
Sheep & Wolves Ziko 2016
Camera Trap Jack 2015
Spare Change Mr. Hartman 2015
Impress Me Ross Marvin 2015
The Making of Une Libération Himself 2015
Amira & Sam Greg 2015
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Self - Guest 2014
Deadbeat Hugh Janus 2014
Down and Dangerous Henry Langlois 2013
@midnight Himself - Guest appearance, Himself 2013
Noches con Platanito 2013
Broken Roads David Warwick 2012
Dog With a Blog Talking Dog 2012
Animation Domination High-Def (voice), Ben Affleck, Van Driessen / Beavis & Butthead 2012
The Mindy Project Bryant Green 2012
The Flipside 2012
Talking Dead Self, Self - Guest, Self - Aaron 2011
Conan Christopher Walken (voice), James Gandolfini (voice) 2010
The Walking Dead Aaron 2010
Woodshop Gary 2010
Happily After Tristan 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Love Vampires Siona's Publicist 2009
A Lonely Place for Dying Nikolai Dzerzhinsky 2009
Phineas and Ferb Han Solo (voice) 2007
Mad Men Paul Newman 2007
Access Hollywood Himself 2006
LA Forensics FBI Agent 2006
Robot Chicken Seth Brundle / Ian Malcolm, Ethan Hunt / Bob Belcher, Han Solo / Jack Reacher / Hunter, Jerry Seinfeld / Jonathan Van Ness, Lord Voldemort / Jonathan Van Ness / Ethan Hunt 2005
American Dad! Aggro Moviegoer / Snooty Clerk, Movie Theater Man, (voice), Stripper 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Family Guy (voice), George H. W. Bush / Johnny Depp, Garth Brooks, Indiana Jones / Jesse Eisenberg, Slinky 1999

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙