Roxana Zal

Actor · Producer
54
Roxana Zal is an American actress. In 1984, at the age of 14, she become youngest Primetime Emmy Award winner for her title role in the television film Something About Amelia.

Roxana Zal is an American actress. In 1984, at the age of 14, she become youngest Primetime Emmy Award winner for her title role in the television film Something About Amelia.

Birth Name

Roxana Michelle Zal

Born

Saturday, 08 November 1969

Actress Filmography

Shannen Says Herself 2012
Watch Over Me Natalie 2006
Jane Doe: The Wrong Face Caroline 2005
Three Way Janice Brookbank 2004
NCIS Marie Foley 2003
Blind Obsession Bedelia Rose 2001
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Strahan 2001
The Thief & the Stripper June 2000
Ground Zero Victoria Heflin 2000
Her Married Lover Katie Griffin 1999
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Shannen Says Herself 2012
Watch Over Me Natalie 2006
Jane Doe: The Wrong Face Caroline 2005
Three Way Janice Brookbank 2004
NCIS Marie Foley 2003
Blind Obsession Bedelia Rose 2001
Crossing Jordan Mrs. Strahan 2001
The Thief & the Stripper June 2000
Ground Zero Victoria Heflin 2000
Her Married Lover Katie Griffin 1999
Broken Vessels Elizabeth 1998
Kiss & Tell Sissy the Forensic Woman 1997
Fame L.A. Tina 1997
Firestorm Lara 1997
Big City Blues Chrissie 1997
Daddy's Girl Karen Conners 1996
The Pretender Carla Parks 1996
The First Man Nan 1996
God's Lonely Man Niki Birsh 1996
Red Line Gem 1995
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Lucy Lane 1993
Deadly Relations Marty 1993
Daughter of the Streets Charley 1990
Everybody's Baby: The Rescue of Jessica McClure Cissy Mcclure 1989
Under The Boardwalk Gitch 1989
Goodbye, Miss 4th of July Niki Janus 1988
River's Edge Maggie 1986
Shattered Spirits Lesley Mollencamp 1986
Something About Amelia Amelia Bennett 1984
Testament Mary Liz Wetherly 1983
Table For Five Tilde 1983
CBS Schoolbreak Special Allie Newton, Michael's Sister 1984
Hart to Hart Riley 1979
The Magical World of Disney Merilee 1954

Producer Filmography

1985 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1984 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Special Won
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙