Roy Huggins

Writer · Producer · Executive Producer
64
Roy Huggins was an American novelist and an influential writer/creator and producer of character-driven television series, including Maverick, The Fugitive, and The Rockford Files. A noted writer and producer using his own name, much of his later television scriptwriting was done using the pseudonyms Thomas Fitzroy, John Thomas James, and John Francis O'Mara.

Roy Huggins was an American novelist and an influential writer/creator and producer of character-driven television series, including Maverick, The Fugitive, and The Rockford Files. A noted writer and producer using his own name, much of his later television scriptwriting was done using the pseudonyms Thomas Fitzroy, John Thomas James, and John Francis O'Mara.

Birth Name

Roy Marshall Huggins

Born

Saturday, 18 July 1914

Died

Wednesday, 03 April 2002

Actor Filmography

1977 Emmy Outstanding Limited Series Nominated
1968 Emmy Outstanding Dramatic Series Nominated
  • 1
1 - 2 of 2 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙