Rube Dalroy

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Harry Dalroy

Born

Tuesday, 02 July 1878

Died

Monday, 08 March 1954

Actor Filmography

The Old West Townsman 1952
Golden Girl Townsman 1951
The Return of Jesse James Clay County Townsman 1950
I Shot Billy the Kid Townsman 1950
Father Is a Bachelor Townsman 1950
The Traveling Saleswoman Barfly 1950
The Blazing Trail Townsman 1949
The Valiant Hombre Townsman 1948
Silver River Miner 1948
Panhandle Barfly 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Old West Townsman 1952
Golden Girl Townsman 1951
The Return of Jesse James Clay County Townsman 1950
I Shot Billy the Kid Townsman 1950
Father Is a Bachelor Townsman 1950
The Traveling Saleswoman Barfly 1950
The Blazing Trail Townsman 1949
The Valiant Hombre Townsman 1948
Silver River Miner 1948
Panhandle Barfly 1948
Stage to Mesa City Townsman 1948
Hoppy's Holiday Bearded Townsman 1947
Cheyenne Townsman 1947
South of the Chisholm Trail Townsman 1947
Gunman's Code Bearded Barfly 1946
The Desert Horseman Café Patron 1946
The Gentleman from Texas Townsman 1946
Throw a Saddle on a Star Townsman 1946
Roaring Rangers Barfly 1946
Border Bandits Townsman 1946
Lightning Raiders Barfly 1946
Frontier Feud Poker Player 1945
Dakota Barfly 1945
Fighting Bill Carson Pipe-Smoking Townsman 1945
Stagecoach Outlaws Townsman 1945
Gangster's Den Barfly 1945
Nob Hill Club Patron 1945
Both Barrels Blazing Townsman 1945
Shadows of Death Townsman 1945
His Brother's Ghost Townsman 1945
Belle of the Yukon Saloon Patron 1944
Land of the Outlaws Townsman 1944
Law Men Townsman 1944
Klondike Kate Miner 1943
Outlaws of Stampede Pass Barfly 1943
Blazing Frontier Homesteader 1943
Black Market Rustlers Barfly 1943
Six Gun Gospel Barfly 1943
Western Cyclone Townsman 1943
West of Texas Barfly 1943
Death Rides the Plains Barfly 1943
Dead Men Walk Townsman 1943
The Rangers Take Over Barfly 1942
Dawn on the Great Divide Townsman 1942
A Tornado in the Saddle Blacksmith 1942
Pardon My Gun Townsman 1942
Northwest Rangers Barfly 1942
The Lone Prairie Townsman 1942
Hillbilly Blitzkrieg Townsman 1942
In Old California Townsman 1942
Rolling Down the Great Divide Barfly 1942
Lawless Plainsmen Barfly 1942
South of Santa Fe Townsman 1942
The Lone Rider and the Bandit Townsman 1942
Forbidden Trails Barfly 1941
Miss Polly Townsman 1941
Tonto Basin Outlaws Townsman 1941
Prairie Stranger Barfly 1941
Badlands of Dakota Townsman 1941
The Lone Rider in Frontier Fury Barfly 1941
Border Vigilantes Barfly 1941
Across the Sierras Townsman 1941
The Return of Frank James Juror 1940
Adventures of Red Ryder Townsman / Townsman [Chs. 6-7] 1940
Frontier Crusader Barfly 1940
20 Mule Team Worker 1940
The Cheyenne Kid Barfly 1940
East Side Kids Witness 1940
Santa Fe Marshal Medicine Show Spectator 1940
Pioneer Days Barfly 1940
El Diablo Rides Barfly 1939
Outpost of the Mounties Trapper 1939
Man of Conquest Tennessee Man 1939
Code of the Cactus Barfly 1939
The Frontiersmen Townsman 1938
Six-Gun Trail Barfly 1938
The Mexicali Kid Townsman 1938
Panamint's Bad Man Barfly 1938
Flaming Frontiers Barfly 1938
Whirlwind Horseman Barfly 1938
The Feud Maker Settler 1938
Rawhide Barfly 1938
Cattle Raiders Townsman 1938
Where the West Begins Barfly 1938
Thunder Trail Barfly 1937
Where Trails Divide Barfly 1937
Law for Tombstone Barfly 1937
Roaring Six Guns Barfly 1937
Heroes of the Alamo Alamo Defender 1937
The Mystery of the Hooded Horsemen Barfly 1937
Blazing Sixes Barfly 1937
The Fighting Texan Card Player 1937
The Gambling Terror Barfly 1937
Valley of Terror Barfly 1937
Ghost-Town Gold Townsman 1936
Cavalry Barfly 1936
The Unknown Ranger Barfly 1936
Oh, Susanna! Sage City Townsman 1936
Border Caballero Barfly 1936
Yellow Dust Barfly 1936
Valley of the Lawless Townsman 1936
Trigger Tom Bearded Barfly 1935
Gallant Defender Bearded Nester 1935
The Eagle's Brood Barfly 1935
Rio Rattler Bullion Shipper 1935
Border Brigands Barfly 1935
Fighting Shadows Trapper 1935
The Cowboy and the Bandit Barfly 1935
Tracy Rides Sheepman 1935
The Man Trailer Townsman 1934
The Lone Avenger Card-Player 1933
The Circus Queen Murder Clown 1933
Phantom Thunderbolt Townsman 1933
Treason Juror 1933
Forbidden Trail Mob Member 1932
Young Blood Townsman 1932
Between Fighting Men Barfly 1932
Broadway to Cheyenne Ed Burns 1932
Two-Fisted Law Townsman 1932
Lawless Valley Old Timer 1932
Ghost City Barfly 1932
The Range Feud Townsman 1931
Near the Trail's End Townsman 1931
Pardon My Gun Man at Dance 1930
The Lone Rider Pipe-Smoking Townsman 1930
Call of the Desert Recorder Mason 1930
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙