Rufus Sewell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
Rufus Frederik Sewell is an English actor. He has appeared in films such as Carrington (1995), Hamlet (1996), Dangerous Beauty (1998), Dark City (1998), The Legend of Zorro (2005), A Knights Tale (2001), The Illusionist (2006), Amazing Grace (2006), The Holiday (2006), Paris, je t'aime (2006), and Judy (2019).

Rufus Frederik Sewell is an English actor. He has appeared in films such as Carrington (1995), Hamlet (1996), Dangerous Beauty (1998), Dark City (1998), The Legend of Zorro (2005), A Knights Tale (2001), The Illusionist (2006), Amazing Grace (2006), The Holiday (2006), Paris, je t'aime (2006), and Judy (2019).

Birth Name

Rufus Frederick Sewell

Born

Sunday, 29 October 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

Old Charles 2021
The Father Paul 2020
The Pale Horse Mark Easterbrook 2020
Judy Sidney Luft / Sid Luft 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Declan Howell 2017
Victoria Lord Melbourne 2016
Gods of Egypt Urshu 2016
Blinky Bill the Movie Sir Claude 'The Cat' / The Cat (voice) 2015
Killing Jesus Caiaphas 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Old Charles 2021
The Father Paul 2020
The Pale Horse Mark Easterbrook 2020
Judy Sidney Luft / Sid Luft 2019
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Declan Howell 2017
Victoria Lord Melbourne 2016
Gods of Egypt Urshu 2016
Blinky Bill the Movie Sir Claude 'The Cat' / The Cat (voice) 2015
Killing Jesus Caiaphas 2015
The Man in the High Castle Obergruppenführer John Smith, john Smith 2015
The Devil's Hand Jacob Brown 2014
Hercules Autolycus 2014
Restless Lucas Romer 2014
The Sea Carlo Grace 2014
The Brunchers Tom 2014
I'll Follow You Down Gabriel 2013
All Things to All Men Parker / Jonathan Parker 2013
Hotel Noir Felix 2012
Parade's End Reverend Duchemin 2012
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter Adam 2012
Welcome to the Basement John Murdoch (archive footage) 2012
Zen Aurelio Zen 2011
The Tourist The Englishman 2010
The Pillars of the Earth Tom Builder 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Eleventh Hour Dr. Jacob Hood 2008
Vinyan Paul Bellmer / Paul Belhmer 2008
John Adams Alexander Hamilton 2008
Downloading Nancy Albert Stockwell 2008
British Film Forever Himself 2007
Chelsea Lately Adam 2007
Amazing Grace Thomas Clarkson 2007
The Holiday Jasper 2006
The Illusionist Crown Prince Leopold 2006
Paris, je t'aime William (segment "Pere-Lachaise") 2006
Tristan & Isolde Marke 2006
ShakespeaRe-Told Petruchio 2005
The Legend of Zorro Armand 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
100 höjdare Himself - Interviewed at Sundance Film Festival 2004
Charles II: The Power and The Passion Charles II 2003
Helen of Troy Agamemnon 2003
Extreme Ops Ian 2002
She Creature Angus 2001
A Knight's Tale Count Adhemar 2001
Bless The Child Eric Stark 2000
Arabian Nights Ali Baba 2000
In a Savage Land Mick Carpenter 1999
At Sachem Farm Ross 1999
Illuminata Dominique 1999
The Very Thought of You Frank 1998
Dark City John Murdoch 1998
Dangerous Beauty Marco Venier 1998
The Woodlanders Giles Winterbourne 1998
Hamlet Fortinbras 1996
Victory Martin Ricardo 1996
Carrington Mark Gertler 1995
A Man Of No Importance Robbie Fay 1995
Cold Comfort Farm Seth Starkadder 1995
Middlemarch Will Ladislaw 1994
Secret History Narrator (voice) 1991
Twenty-One Bobby 1991
Performance Harry Percy (Hotspur) 1991
Screen Two Clive, Mike Costain 1985
2019 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙