Run Run Shaw

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Ren-leng Shao

Born

Saturday, 23 November 1907

Died

Tuesday, 07 January 2014

Actor Filmography

Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself (archive footage) 2019
Cinema Hong Kong: The Beauties of the Shaw Studio Himself 2003
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Himself (archive footage) 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks Himself (archive footage) 2019
Cinema Hong Kong: The Beauties of the Shaw Studio Himself 2003
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Himself (archive footage) 2003

Producer Filmography

My Name Ain't Suzie 1985
Disciples of the 36th Chamber 1985
Gui ma fei ren 1985
Tou qing si xiang pao 1985
The Master Strikes Back 1985
The Supreme Swordsman 1984
Behind the Yellow Line 1984
Nan dou guan san dou bei shao ye 1984
Twinkle Twinkle Little Star 1983
The Roving Swordsman 1983
Mad Mad 83 1983
My Rebellious Son 1982
The Emperor and the Minister 1982
Blade Runner 1982
Lovers Blades 1982
Bong ju 1982
Five Elements Ninjas 1982
Rolls, Rolls, I Love You 1982
Legendary Weapons of China 1982
Shaolin Prince 1982
Old Man and the Kid 1982
Tiger Killer 1982
Notorious Eight 1981
The Treasure Hunters 1981
Gambler's Delight 1981
Qian wang dou qian ba 1981
Return of the Sentimental Swordsman 1981
Blood Beach 1981
My Young Auntie 1981
Bat Without Wings 1980
Hex vs. Witchcraft 1980
Legend of the Fox 1980
Chuo tou wang 1980
Rendezvous with Death 1980
A Deadly Secret 1980
Return to the 36th Chamber 1980
The Flag of Iron 1980
Heroes Shed No Tears 1980
The Master 1980
Jin shou zhi 1980
Two Champions of Death 1980
Killer Constable 1980
Emperor Chien Lung and the Beauty 1980
Mo deng tu lao 1980
Fists of the White Lotus 1980
Ten Tigers of Kwangtung 1979
Return of the Dead 1979
Meteor 1979
Mad Monkey Kung Fu 1979
The Magnificent Ruffians 1979
Ba wan zui ren 1979
Five Superfighters 1979
Dirty Ho 1979
The Proud Twins 1979
A Slice of Death 1979
Za ji wang ming dui 1979
The Kung Fu Instructor 1979
Stroke of Death 1979
The Deadly Breaking Sword 1979
Spiritual Boxer II 1979
Heroes of the East 1978
Invincible Shaolin 1978
Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2 1978
The Avenging Eagle 1978
Shaolin Handlock 1978
Life Gamble 1978
Soul of the Sword 1978
Bao jian ta 1978
The Vengeful Beauty 1978
Clan of Amazons 1978
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin 1978
Palace Carnage 1978
Si er ba 1978
Chu ge chu nu chu ye qing 1977
Chinatown Kid 1977
The Sentimental Swordsman 1977
The Battle Wizard 1977
Jiang hu han zi 1977
Arson: The Criminals, Part III 1977
Lady Exterminator 1977
Gou hun jiang tou 1976
The Web of Death 1976
Big Bad Sis 1976
The Oily Maniac 1976
Love Swindler 1976
Homicides: The Criminals Part II 1976
Jiang hu zi di 1976
Cannonball! 1976
Challenge of the Masters 1976
Spirit of the Raped 1976
The Last Tempest 1976
Cuties Parade 1975
Romance in Paris 1975
Xin ti xiao yin yuan 1975
Da jie an 1975
Fearful Interlude 1975
Duo luo jing 1975
Cleopatra Jones and the Casino of Gold 1975
Nu bu kuai 1975
A ngau kei yu gei 1975
Salina 1975
Ai xin jian wan wan 1975
Shen nu dang fu chuo tou wang 1975
Forbidden Tales of Two Cities 1975
Feng kuang da ben zei 1974
The Legend of the 7 Golden Vampires 1974
Peng You 1974
Ah Niu ru cheng ji 1974
Duo ju jie 1974
Scandal 1974
Crazy Nuts of Kung Fu 1974
Kung Fu Invaders 1974
The Golden Lotus 1974
E hu cun 1974
El kárate, el Colt y el impostor 1974
The Bamboo House of Dolls 1973
The Iron Bodyguard 1973
The Sugar Daddies 1973
Flight Man 1973
The House of 72 Tenants 1973
Dang nu ji hang 1973
Shi shen 1973
Bei di yan zhi 1973
The Villains 1973
Dynasty of Blood 1973
The Bastard 1973
Niu gui she shen 1973
Lian qing san qiang li 1973
The Champion 1973
Hu pao xiong di 1973
Legends of Lust 1972
Trilogy of Swordsmanship 1972
Man Of Iron 1972
Flower in the Rain 1972
Sacred Knives of Vengeance 1972
The 14 Amazons 1972
Hu lu shen xian 1972
Young People 1972
Five Fingers of Death 1972
Duo xie lao ban niang 1972
The Casino 1972
The Water Margin 1972
E ke 1972
Yu nu xi chun 1972
Gui gu shen nu 1972
Yue ye sha xing 1972
The Deadly Duo 1971
The Oath Of Death 1971
Hu gui xi chun 1971
The Shadow Whip 1971
The Anonymous Heroes 1971
Redbeard 1971
Qi ren le 1971
Yu mian xia 1971
Zhan shi yan dao 1971
Qian wan ren jia 1971
The Singing Killer 1970
Nu zi gong yu 1970
Tie luo han 1970
Ai qing de dai jia 1970
Hu ji hua 1970
Wu lin feng yun 1970
Pen huo mei ren yu 1970
The Heroic Ones 1970
E lang gu 1970
The Glory of Youth 1970
Er nu shi wo men de 1970
Cha chi hu 1970
Nu xiao chun se 1970
The Wandering Swordsman 1970
Love Without End 1970
Yi chi chun shui 1970
Hu dan 1969
The Invincible Fist 1969
The Flying Dagger 1969
Luo xie 1969
The Singing Thief 1969
Die hai hua 1968
The Fastest Sword 1968
Yun ni 1968
Summer Heat 1968
The Bells of Death 1968
Chun nuan hua kai 1968
Qi xia wu yi 1967
Ru xia 1967
Hong Kong Nocturne 1967
Asiapol Secret Service 1967
The Sword and the Lute 1967
Trail of the Broken Blade 1967
Mei gui wo ai ni 1966
The Blue and the Black (Part 1) 1966
Wen Suchen 1966
Come Drink With Me 1966
Downhill They Ride 1966
Temple of the Red Lotus 1965
Hong ling lei 1965
Xiao yun que 1965
Sons of the Good Earth 1965
Hu die bei 1965
Wan gu liu fang 1964
Beyond the Great Wall 1964
The Story of Sue San 1964
Da ji 1964
Lady General Hua Mu Lan 1964
Pan Jin Lian 1964
Qi xian nu 1963
Zi mei qing chou 1963
Love Parade 1963
Madame White Snake 1962
Song at Midnight - Part I 1962
Love without End 1961
The Enchanting Shadow 1960
Rear Entrance 1960
Batu Belah Batu Bertangkup 1959
The Kingdom and the Beauty 1959
Gergasi 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙