Russell Hodgkinson

15
Russell Hodgkinson is an American actor, known for his role in the Syfy television network series Z Nation as Steven "Doc" Beck.

Russell Hodgkinson is an American actor, known for his role in the Syfy television network series Z Nation as Steven "Doc" Beck.

Birth Name

Russell Anthony Hodgkinson

Born

Friday, 14 August 1959

Actor Filmography

We Take the Low Road George 2020
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Steven Beck 2017
Simple Creature Phillip 2017
Love Bob the Transient 2016
7 Minutes Lawrence 2015
Star Leaf Seth Guardrail Slaughter 2015
The Hollow One John Eaton 2015
Minimum Wage "The Nice Homeless Man with the Cigarette" 2015
The Device Dr. Mora 2014
AfterBuzz TV's Z Nation After Show Doc 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

We Take the Low Road George 2020
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Steven Beck 2017
Simple Creature Phillip 2017
Love Bob the Transient 2016
7 Minutes Lawrence 2015
Star Leaf Seth Guardrail Slaughter 2015
The Hollow One John Eaton 2015
Minimum Wage "The Nice Homeless Man with the Cigarette" 2015
The Device Dr. Mora 2014
AfterBuzz TV's Z Nation After Show Doc 2014
Z Nation Doc, Steven Beck, Steven 2014
The Jimmy Star Show with Ron Russell Guest 2014
Ghostlight Bob 2014
Desert Cathedral Pac 2014
A Bit Of Bad Luck Mark 2014
Rocketmen Dr. Mycroff 2014
Eden Dave 2013
Evil-in-Law Leeman Jarvis 2013
21 & Over The Chief 2013
Junk Gauge 2012
Fat Kid Rules The World Marcus' Stepfather 2012
Grassroots Pernell Alden 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Himself 2012
Grimm Ephram Geiger 2011
The Off Hours Alonzo 2011
The Immaculate Conception of Little Dizzle Dr. Bergsman 2010
Groovey.TV's Celebration of Badassery Interview Series Himself 2009
The Whole Truth Creepy man 2009
Zmd: Zombies Of Mass Destruction Joe Miller 2009
Leverage Callaghan 2008
Zoo H 2007
We Go Way Back Frank 2006
Tough Luck Maitre'D 2004
Big Fish Some Farmer 2003
Orleans Bird Expert 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙