Russell Waters

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 48
Russell Waters was a Scottish film actor.

Russell Waters was a Scottish film actor.

Birth Name

Andrew Russell Waters

Born

Wednesday, 10 June 1908

Died

Thursday, 19 August 1982

Actor Filmography

Never the Twain Customer 1981
Black Jack Dr. Jones 1979
Kidnapped Minister 1978
Robin's Nest Waiter 1977
George & Mildred Fred 1976
...And Mother Makes Five Postmaster 1974
The Wicker Man Harbour Master 1973
...And Millions Die! Dr. Guttner 1973
The Shadow of the Tower Home 1972
Kidnapped Advocates Secretary 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Never the Twain Customer 1981
Black Jack Dr. Jones 1979
Kidnapped Minister 1978
Robin's Nest Waiter 1977
George & Mildred Fred 1976
...And Mother Makes Five Postmaster 1974
The Wicker Man Harbour Master 1973
...And Millions Die! Dr. Guttner 1973
The Shadow of the Tower Home 1972
Kidnapped Advocates Secretary 1971
The Borderers Pringle 1968
The Devil Rides Out Malin 1968
The Champions Barman 1968
The Trygon Factor Sgt. Chivers 1966
The Heroes of Telemark Mr. Sandersen 1965
Crooks in Cloisters Ship's Chandler 1964
The Punch and Judy Man Bobby Bachelor 1963
The Human Jungle Stephens 1963
I Could Go On Singing Reynolds 1963
The Saint Thompson 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook McKay 1962
Reach for Glory Mr. Freeman 1962
Flat Two Clerk of the Court 1962
Bomb in the High Street Trent 1961
The Flying Doctor George Partridge 1961
Kraft Mystery Theater Steve 1961
The Avengers Controller, Pike 1961
Maigret Georges Leduc 1960
Man in the Moon Woomera Director 1960
Danger Tomorrow Steve 1960
Marriage of Convenience Sam Spencer 1960
No Hiding Place Ben Heenan, Scobie Peters, Smith 1959
Interpol Calling MacPherson, Zelnikov 1959
The Bridal Path Bank Cashier 1959
Yesterday's Enemy Brigadier 1959
Left Right and Centre Left - Mr. Bray 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Sam Spencer, Clerk of the Court 1959
The Invisible Man Reitter 1958
Next to No Time Clerk 1958
A Night To Remember Chief Clerk 1958
The Key Sparks 1958
Rendezvous Rabbit 1958
The Gay Cavalier Sergeant 1957
Let's Be Happy Hotel Reception Clerk 1957
Pickup Alley Company man 1957
Decision Against Time Sim 1957
Armchair Theatre Detective Inspector, Doctor Shearer 1956
Colonel March of Scotland Yard Hocksby 1955
Lilli Palmer Theatre P.C. Weathers 1955
John and Julie Garage Policeman 1955
The Magical World of Disney Hugh MacGregor 1954
Sherlock Holmes Mac Leod 1954
Lease of Life Russell 1954
The Deadly Game The Scientist 1954
The Vise Doctor 1954
The Sleeping Tiger Manager of Pearce & Mann 1954
Adventure In The Hopfields Mr. Quin 1954
High and Dry Hailing Officer 1954
Uncle Willie's Bicycle Shop Green 1953
Rob Roy: The Highland Rogue Hugh MacGregor 1953
The Sword and the Rose Sailor 1953
Turn the Key Softly George Jenkins 1953
Wicked Wife Plainclothes Detective 1953
Both Sides of the Law Det. Constable Brown 1953
The Cruel Sea A.R.P. Warden 1953
Rheingold Theatre Dr. Walters 1953
Miss Robin Hood Bunyan 1952
The Brave Don't Cry Hughie Aitken 1952
Castle in the Air Moffat 1952
Angels One Five Airman 1952
Island of Desire Dr. Snyder 1952
Death of an Angel Walter Grannage 1952
Mr. Denning Drives North Harry Stoper 1951
Outcast Of The Islands 2nd Englishman in Snooker Room 1951
Green Grow the Rushes Joseph Bainbridge (farmer) 1951
The Man In The White Suit Davidson 1951
You're Only Young Twice 1951
Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. Seaman 1951
Seven Days to Noon Det. Davis 1950
The Magnet Doctor 1950
The Wooden Horse 'Wings' Cameron 1950
The Great Manhunt Clubman 1950
Chance of a Lifetime Palmer 1950
The Happiest Days of Your Life Mr. West 1950
The People at No. 19 Dad 1949
Dear Mr. Prohack Cartwright 1949
The Hidden Room Flying Squad detective 1949
Marry Me Mr. Pearson 1949
The Blue Lagoon Craggs 1949
Maniacs on Wheels Mr. Pusey 1949
Dulcimer Street Clerk of the Court 1948
What a Life Mr. B 1948
The Woman in the Hall Alfred 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙