Ruth Renick

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Ruth Griffin

Born

Saturday, 23 September 1893

Died

Monday, 07 May 1984

Actress Filmography

Change of Heart Woman in Cafe 1938
Fury Mrs. Sally Humphries 1936
Evelyn Prentice Undetermined Role 1934
Rasputin and the Empress Undetermined Secondary Role 1932
Cannonball Express Mary Logan 1932
45 Calibre Echo Jack's Sister 1932
West of Broadway Barbara Main 1931
Possessed Undetermined Secondary Role 1931
Ask Dad Miss Grace Wilson, his secretary / Grace Wilson 1929
Conductor 1492 Edna Brown 1924
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Change of Heart Woman in Cafe 1938
Fury Mrs. Sally Humphries 1936
Evelyn Prentice Undetermined Role 1934
Rasputin and the Empress Undetermined Secondary Role 1932
Cannonball Express Mary Logan 1932
45 Calibre Echo Jack's Sister 1932
West of Broadway Barbara Main 1931
Possessed Undetermined Secondary Role 1931
Ask Dad Miss Grace Wilson, his secretary / Grace Wilson 1929
Conductor 1492 Edna Brown 1924
Rags to Riches Mary Warde - an orphan 1922
Conrad in Quest of His Youth Tattie 1920
The Mollycoddle Virginia Hale 1920
Victory Orchestra Member speaking to Alma 1919
Hawthorne of the U.S.A. Kate Ballard 1919
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙