Ruth Roman

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Ruth Roman was an American actress of film, stage, and television.

Ruth Roman was an American actress of film, stage, and television.

Birth Name

Norma Roman

Born

Friday, 22 December 1922

Died

Thursday, 09 September 1999

Actress Filmography

Murder, She Wrote Loretta Spiegel, Loretta Speigel 1984
Echoes Mrs. Durant 1982
Knots Landing Sylvia Lean 1979
The Sacketts Rosie 1979
Day Of The Animals Shirley Goodwyn 1977
Fantasy Island Mistress of the Harem 1977
Punch and Jody Lil Charny 1974
Police Woman Adele Arnold 1974
A Knife for the Ladies Elizabeth 1974
Impulse Julia Marstow 1974
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Murder, She Wrote Loretta Spiegel, Loretta Speigel 1984
Echoes Mrs. Durant 1982
Knots Landing Sylvia Lean 1979
The Sacketts Rosie 1979
Day Of The Animals Shirley Goodwyn 1977
Fantasy Island Mistress of the Harem 1977
Punch and Jody Lil Charny 1974
Police Woman Adele Arnold 1974
A Knife for the Ladies Elizabeth 1974
Impulse Julia Marstow 1974
Faraday and Company Paula Sanford 1973
Harry O Ethel Martel 1973
The Baby Mrs. Wadsworth 1973
Go Ask Alice Psychiatrist 1973
The Killing Kind Rhea Benson 1973
Hec Ramsey Della Redsmith 1972
Kung Fu Rhoda Norman 1972
The Sixth Sense Mrs. Cloister 1972
Cannon Nora Parrow 1971
The Old Man Who Cried Wolf Lois 1970
Marcus Welby, M.D. Dr. Margaret 1969
Mod Squad Irene Morris 1968
The Outcasts Jade Willoughby 1968
The Name of the Game Bea Decker 1968
Mannix Victoria Parrish 1967
Ironside May Joyce Skinner 1967
Mission: Impossible Riva Santel 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Dolly X 1966
Tarzan Madiline Riker 1966
The Long, Hot Summer Minnie Littlejohn, Minnie Littlejohn (credit only) 1965
The F.B.I. Julie Sinclair 1965
I Spy Maria 1965
Love Has Many Faces Margot Eliot 1965
The Bing Crosby Show Amanda Rankin 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Mrs. Hite 1963
Burke's Law Elinor Albrick 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth Inge Johansen 1963
Breaking Point Alicia Howard 1963
The Outer Limits Prof. Diana Brice 1963
The Eleventh Hour Clara Porter, Marie Quincy 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Adelaide 'Addie' Strain 1962
The Virginian Marjorie Worth 1962
Sam Benedict Florence Haney 1962
Bus Stop Louisa 1961
Dr. Kildare Lily Prentice, Marie Quincy 1961
The Defenders Martha Harrow 1961
Look in Any Window Jackie Fowler 1961
Route 66 Alma Hawkes 1960
Bonanza Adah Isaacs Menken 1959
The Untouchables Georgiana Drake 1959
Naked City Walda Price 1958
Bitter Victory Jane Brand 1957
5 Steps to Danger Ann Nicholson 1957
Rebel in Town Nora Willoughby 1956
Great Day in the Morning Boston Grant 1956
Joe Macbeth Lily MacBeth 1956
The Bottom of the Bottle Nora Martin 1956
Jungle Safari Lothel, the Jungle Queen 1956
Celebrity Playhouse 1955
Gunsmoke Maggie Blaisedell, Flo Watson 1955
Jane Wyman Presents The Fireside Theatre Martha Benton 1955
Producers' Showcase 1954
Climax! Suzan Wayne 1954
Down Three Dark Streets Kate Martell 1954
The Shanghai Story Rita King 1954
The Far Country Ronda Castle 1954
Tanganyika Peggy Marion 1954
Blowing Wild Sal Donnelly 1953
General Electric Theater Helen Mattson, Stella Kragoyan 1953
Confidential File Herself 1953
The Ford Television Theatre Connie Wilson, Shawn Adams 1952
Young Man with Ideas Julie Webster 1952
Mara Maru Stella Callahan 1952
Invitation Maud Redwick 1952
Starlift Ruth Roman 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Queen Zodia of Mars 1951
Tomorrow Is Another Day Catherine 'Cay' Higgins 1951
Strangers on a Train Anne Morton 1951
Lightning Strikes Twice Shelley Carnes 1951
Dallas Tonia Robles 1950
Lux Video Theatre Lorna Gorman 1950
Three Secrets Ann Lawrence 1950
The Arthur Murray Party Herself - Actress 1950
Colt .45 Beth Donovan 1950
Barricade Judith Burns 1950
Always Leave Them Laughing Fay Washburn 1949
Beyond the Forest Carol Lawson 1949
Champion Emma 1949
The Window Jean Kellerson 1949
Belle Starr's Daughter Cimarron Rose 1948
Good Sam Ruthie 1948
The Big Clock Secretary at Meeting 1948
A Night in Casablanca Harem Girl (uncredited) 1946
Gilda 1946
The Affairs of Susan Girl at Bright Dollar 1945
Jungle Queen Lothel - Jungle Queen 1945
Harmony Trail Ann Martin 1944
Song of Nevada 1944
Since You Went Away Envious Girl in Train Station (uncredited) 1944
Stage Door Canteen Girl 1943
1950 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Female Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙