Ruth Silveira

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58

Birth Name

Ruth Ellen Silveira

Born

Monday, 13 April 1942

Actress Filmography

Ben and Kate Lydia 2012
Perfect Couples Aunt Fay 2010
A Grandpa For Christmas Ruth Ortiz 2007
Never Say Macbeth Ghost Witch 2007
Invasion Nurse Adrianne 2005
House Female Surgeon 2004
Joan of Arcadia Patti 2003
Las Vegas Older Woman 2003
Crossing Jordan Judge Nancy Wright 2001
Boston Public Screaming Parent #1 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Ben and Kate Lydia 2012
Perfect Couples Aunt Fay 2010
A Grandpa For Christmas Ruth Ortiz 2007
Never Say Macbeth Ghost Witch 2007
Invasion Nurse Adrianne 2005
House Female Surgeon 2004
Joan of Arcadia Patti 2003
Las Vegas Older Woman 2003
Crossing Jordan Judge Nancy Wright 2001
Boston Public Screaming Parent #1 2000
The David Cassidy Story Reporter #2 2000
JAG Secretary 1995
Unstrung Heroes Additional Voices 1995
ER Chemo Tech Marni 1994
Dad (voice) 1989
Rain Man (voice) 1988
Empty Nest The Nurse 1988
Just the Ten of Us Woman 1987
Once Bitten Instructor 1985
Growing Pains Mrs. Stabone 1985
Micki + Maude Micki's Nurse 1984
Man, Woman and Child Nancy Ackerman 1983
Deadly Lessons Mrs. Hunt 1983
Prime Suspect 1982
Marian Rose White Nurse Hartman 1982
Falcon Crest Ms. Barnett 1981
The Best Little Girl in the World 2nd Nurse 1981
Bloody Birthday 1981
Hill Street Blues Sister Agnes 1981
First Family Mrs. Shockley 1980
Oh, God! Book II Dr. Newell's Nurse 1980
Pray TV Viola Malo 1980
Solly's Diner Waitress 1979
A Question of Love 1978
WKRP in Cincinnati Paula 1978
Lou Grant Mrs. Stuart, Agnes Carson 1977
Soap Shopper 1977
Family Mrs. Kass 1976
Laverne & Shirley Blue Team 1976
Little House on the Prairie Louisa Beckwith 1974
Steelyard Blues Electrical Repair Woman 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Air Attendant #2, Armstrong's Secretary 1972
THX 1138 Announcer (voice) 1971
The Strawberry Statement Woman 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙