Ruy de Carvalho

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Ruy Alberto Rebelo Pires de Carvalho

Born

Tuesday, 01 March 1927

Actor Filmography

Nazaré: A Série Floriano Marques 2020
Nazaré Floriano Marques 2019
A Morte de Carlos Gardel Sr. Seixas 2011
Second Life Guido 2009
Corrupção Juiz Presidente / the President Judge 2007
O Crime do Padre Amaro Abbot Cortegaça 2005
The Fifth Empire Conselheiro 2004
April Captains Spínola 2000
Diário de Maria Alberto 1998
Mundo VIP Himself 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nazaré: A Série Floriano Marques 2020
Nazaré Floriano Marques 2019
A Morte de Carlos Gardel Sr. Seixas 2011
Second Life Guido 2009
Corrupção Juiz Presidente / the President Judge 2007
O Crime do Padre Amaro Abbot Cortegaça 2005
The Fifth Empire Conselheiro 2004
April Captains Spínola 2000
Diário de Maria Alberto 1998
Mundo VIP Himself 1996
A Caixa Taverner 1994
Abraham's Valley Paulino Cardeano 1993
O Dia do Desespero (voice) 1992
The Circle Dr. Alves, the boss 1970
Sunday Afternoon Jorge 1966
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙