S.A. Griffin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

Steven Allan Griffin

Born

Tuesday, 16 March 1954

Actor Filmography

From a Commode Don 2015
California Scheming Mr. Rourke 2014
Ashes Peter Ehrlich 2010
Red Velvet Father 2009
Cook Off! Dave Carriere 2007
Dexter Don of Miami Tribune 2006
World Trade Center FDNY Lieutenant 2006
Las Vegas Detective Jernigan 2003
Buying the Cow Stanley 2002
The Independent Slate 2000
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

From a Commode Don 2015
California Scheming Mr. Rourke 2014
Ashes Peter Ehrlich 2010
Red Velvet Father 2009
Cook Off! Dave Carriere 2007
Dexter Don of Miami Tribune 2006
World Trade Center FDNY Lieutenant 2006
Las Vegas Detective Jernigan 2003
Buying the Cow Stanley 2002
The Independent Slate 2000
Ryan Caulfield: Year One Drag Queen 1999
The Man Show Sleazy Bald Guy 1999
Vegas Vacation Pit Boss 1997
Bed of Roses Stanley 1996
Land's End Simmons, F.B.I. 1995
Diagnosis Murder Zimmer 1993
Hearts Afire Larry 1992
Melrose Place Detective Stevenson 1992
Silk Stalkings Frank Burdock 1991
Cool as Ice Morrisey 1991
Evening Shade Chuck, Vernon 1990
Babes Maximillion 1990
Perry Mason: The Case of the All-Star Assassin Richards 1989
Baywatch Grant 1989
Alien Nation Marvin Gardens 1989
Let It Ride Trainer 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Bruno Olsen, Harry 1989
Twins Hollywood Biker #1 1988
Tricks of the Trade Bartender 1988
Midnight Caller Dean Brewer 1988
Monsters Satan's Minion 1988
Nightmare at Noon Albino's Henchman 1988
Angel III: The Final Chapter Roger 1988
Near Dark Police Officer at Motel 1987
In the Mood Cpl. Howard Glatt, USMC 1987
Deadly Care The Stranger 1987
Houston Knights 1987
Hard Copy Mobster 1987
Polly Perverse Strikes Again! Nick Huxley 1986
Designing Women Nub 1986
Crime Story Bruce Huck 1986
Matlock Arthur Saxon, John Sampson 1986
Misfits of Science Pusher 1985
Pale Rider Deputy Folke 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Policeman #2 1985
Call to Glory Air Force Recruiter 1984
Battle Beyond the Stars Lettress 1980
Knots Landing Telephone Repairman 1979
The Dating Game Himself 1965
The Magical World of Disney Casino Guard 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙